cretaprice.in

Creta On Road Price in Kanpur

On road in Kanpur, Uttar PradeshPrices as on 1 November 2026

₹12,75,328to₹23,79,078

Creta on road price in Kanpur runs across ten trims, from ₹12,75,328 for the base model, the E petrol manual, to ₹23,79,078 for the top model, the King Lounge diesel automatic in dual tone, as on 1 November 2026. Uttar Pradesh's road tax is 11% of the whole ex-showroom price on every one of them, because each costs more than ₹10,00,000. For every state's figure, see creta on road price.

Change city
Hyundai Creta in black, front three-quarter view
Ex-showroom in Kanpur
₹10,90,700 to ₹20,45,70038 variants, Hyundai's price
Uttar Pradesh road tax
11%of the ex-showroom price
TCS
1% above ₹10,00,00038 of 38 variants pay it
Same on road price
Every Uttar Pradesh cityLucknow, Agra and Noida among them
Hyundai outlets on record
10 outletsas on 1 November 2026

Creta price in Kanpur, ex-showroom and on road after Uttar Pradesh tax

Show variants
Hyundai Creta in Kanpur. Ex-showroom price as on 1 Nov 2026. On road in Kanpur, Uttar Pradesh, insurance zone B.
Engine and gearbox Ex-showroom (₹) On road in Kanpur (₹) Of which tax and fees (₹)
Efrom ₹12,75,328 on road
E 1.5 MPi Petrol 6-speed MT 10,90,700 12,75,328 1,31,684
  • Ex-showroom price₹10,90,700
  • Road tax₹1,19,977
  • Registration and fees₹800
  • TCS₹10,907
  • Insurance₹52,444
  • Dealer items₹500
  • On road price₹12,75,328
E 1.5 CRDi Diesel 6-speed MT 12,61,000 14,72,154 1,52,120
  • Ex-showroom price₹12,61,000
  • Road tax₹1,38,710
  • Registration and fees₹800
  • TCS₹12,610
  • Insurance₹58,534
  • Dealer items₹500
  • On road price₹14,72,154
EXfrom ₹14,09,396 on road
EX 1.5 MPi Petrol 6-speed MT 12,06,700 14,09,396 1,45,604
  • Ex-showroom price₹12,06,700
  • Road tax₹1,32,737
  • Registration and fees₹800
  • TCS₹12,067
  • Insurance₹56,592
  • Dealer items₹500
  • On road price₹14,09,396
EX 1.5 CRDi Diesel 6-speed MT 13,73,000 16,01,599 1,65,560
  • Ex-showroom price₹13,73,000
  • Road tax₹1,51,030
  • Registration and fees₹800
  • TCS₹13,730
  • Insurance₹62,539
  • Dealer items₹500
  • On road price₹16,01,599
EX(O)from ₹15,33,640 on road
EX(O) 1.5 MPi Petrol 6-speed MT 13,14,200 15,33,640 1,58,504
  • Ex-showroom price₹13,14,200
  • Road tax₹1,44,562
  • Registration and fees₹800
  • TCS₹13,142
  • Insurance₹60,436
  • Dealer items₹500
  • On road price₹15,33,640
EX(O) 1.5 MPi Petrol IVT 14,49,700 16,90,245 1,74,764
  • Ex-showroom price₹14,49,700
  • Road tax₹1,59,467
  • Registration and fees₹800
  • TCS₹14,497
  • Insurance₹65,281
  • Dealer items₹500
  • On road price₹16,90,245
EX(O) 1.5 CRDi Diesel 6-speed MT 14,80,200 17,25,496 1,78,424
  • Ex-showroom price₹14,80,200
  • Road tax₹1,62,822
  • Registration and fees₹800
  • TCS₹14,802
  • Insurance₹66,372
  • Dealer items₹500
  • On road price₹17,25,496
EX(O) 1.5 CRDi Diesel 6-speed AT 16,15,200 18,81,524 1,94,624
  • Ex-showroom price₹16,15,200
  • Road tax₹1,77,672
  • Registration and fees₹800
  • TCS₹16,152
  • Insurance₹71,200
  • Dealer items₹500
  • On road price₹18,81,524
S(O)from ₹16,56,728 on road
S(O) 1.5 MPi Petrol 6-speed MT 14,20,700 16,56,728 1,71,284
  • Ex-showroom price₹14,20,700
  • Road tax₹1,56,277
  • Registration and fees₹800
  • TCS₹14,207
  • Insurance₹64,244
  • Dealer items₹500
  • On road price₹16,56,728
S(O) 1.5 MPi Petrol IVT 15,65,700 18,24,314 1,88,684
  • Ex-showroom price₹15,65,700
  • Road tax₹1,72,227
  • Registration and fees₹800
  • TCS₹15,657
  • Insurance₹69,430
  • Dealer items₹500
  • On road price₹18,24,314
S(O) 1.5 CRDi Diesel 6-speed MT 15,91,700 18,54,363 1,91,804
  • Ex-showroom price₹15,91,700
  • Road tax₹1,75,087
  • Registration and fees₹800
  • TCS₹15,917
  • Insurance₹70,359
  • Dealer items₹500
  • On road price₹18,54,363
S(O) 1.5 CRDi Diesel 6-speed AT 17,36,700 20,21,949 2,09,204
  • Ex-showroom price₹17,36,700
  • Road tax₹1,91,037
  • Registration and fees₹800
  • TCS₹17,367
  • Insurance₹75,545
  • Dealer items₹500
  • On road price₹20,21,949
S(O) Knightfrom ₹16,78,110 on road
S(O) Knight 1.5 MPi Petrol 6-speed MT 14,39,200 16,78,110 1,73,504
  • Ex-showroom price₹14,39,200
  • Road tax₹1,58,312
  • Registration and fees₹800
  • TCS₹14,392
  • Insurance₹64,906
  • Dealer items₹500
  • On road price₹16,78,110
S(O) Knight 1.5 CRDi Diesel 6-speed MT 16,10,200 18,75,745 1,94,024
  • Ex-showroom price₹16,10,200
  • Road tax₹1,77,122
  • Registration and fees₹800
  • TCS₹16,102
  • Insurance₹71,021
  • Dealer items₹500
  • On road price₹18,75,745
SXfrom ₹17,53,466 on road
SX 1.5 MPi Petrol 6-speed MT 15,04,400 17,53,466 1,81,328
  • Ex-showroom price₹15,04,400
  • Road tax₹1,65,484
  • Registration and fees₹800
  • TCS₹15,044
  • Insurance₹67,238
  • Dealer items₹500
  • On road price₹17,53,466
SX 1.5 MPi Petrol 6-speed MT, dual tone 15,19,400 17,70,801 1,83,128
  • Ex-showroom price₹15,19,400
  • Road tax₹1,67,134
  • Registration and fees₹800
  • TCS₹15,194
  • Insurance₹67,773
  • Dealer items₹500
  • On road price₹17,70,801
SX Premiumfrom ₹19,03,483 on road
SX Premium 1.5 MPi Petrol 6-speed MT 16,34,200 19,03,483 1,96,904
  • Ex-showroom price₹16,34,200
  • Road tax₹1,79,762
  • Registration and fees₹800
  • TCS₹16,342
  • Insurance₹71,879
  • Dealer items₹500
  • On road price₹19,03,483
SX Premium 1.5 MPi Petrol 6-speed MT, dual tone 16,49,200 19,20,819 1,98,704
  • Ex-showroom price₹16,49,200
  • Road tax₹1,81,412
  • Registration and fees₹800
  • TCS₹16,492
  • Insurance₹72,415
  • Dealer items₹500
  • On road price₹19,20,819
SX Premium 1.5 MPi Petrol IVT 17,78,700 20,70,491 2,14,244
  • Ex-showroom price₹17,78,700
  • Road tax₹1,95,657
  • Registration and fees₹800
  • TCS₹17,787
  • Insurance₹77,047
  • Dealer items₹500
  • On road price₹20,70,491
SX Premium 1.5 MPi Petrol IVT, dual tone 17,93,700 20,87,827 2,16,044
  • Ex-showroom price₹17,93,700
  • Road tax₹1,97,307
  • Registration and fees₹800
  • TCS₹17,937
  • Insurance₹77,583
  • Dealer items₹500
  • On road price₹20,87,827
SX Premium 1.5 CRDi Diesel 6-speed MT 17,99,700 20,94,761 2,16,764
  • Ex-showroom price₹17,99,700
  • Road tax₹1,97,967
  • Registration and fees₹800
  • TCS₹17,997
  • Insurance₹77,797
  • Dealer items₹500
  • On road price₹20,94,761
SX Premium 1.5 CRDi Diesel 6-speed MT, dual tone 18,14,700 21,12,097 2,18,564
  • Ex-showroom price₹18,14,700
  • Road tax₹1,99,617
  • Registration and fees₹800
  • TCS₹18,147
  • Insurance₹78,333
  • Dealer items₹500
  • On road price₹21,12,097
Kingfrom ₹20,11,662 on road
King 1.5 MPi Petrol 6-speed MT 17,27,800 20,11,662 2,08,136
  • Ex-showroom price₹17,27,800
  • Road tax₹1,90,058
  • Registration and fees₹800
  • TCS₹17,278
  • Insurance₹75,226
  • Dealer items₹500
  • On road price₹20,11,662
King 1.5 MPi Petrol 6-speed MT, dual tone 17,42,800 20,28,999 2,09,936
  • Ex-showroom price₹17,42,800
  • Road tax₹1,91,708
  • Registration and fees₹800
  • TCS₹17,428
  • Insurance₹75,763
  • Dealer items₹500
  • On road price₹20,28,999
King 1.5 MPi Petrol IVT 18,68,800 21,74,624 2,25,056
  • Ex-showroom price₹18,68,800
  • Road tax₹2,05,568
  • Registration and fees₹800
  • TCS₹18,688
  • Insurance₹80,268
  • Dealer items₹500
  • On road price₹21,74,624
King 1.5 MPi Petrol IVT, dual tone 18,83,800 21,91,961 2,26,856
  • Ex-showroom price₹18,83,800
  • Road tax₹2,07,218
  • Registration and fees₹800
  • TCS₹18,838
  • Insurance₹80,805
  • Dealer items₹500
  • On road price₹21,91,961
King 1.5 CRDi Diesel 6-speed MT 18,92,800 22,02,362 2,27,936
  • Ex-showroom price₹18,92,800
  • Road tax₹2,08,208
  • Registration and fees₹800
  • TCS₹18,928
  • Insurance₹81,126
  • Dealer items₹500
  • On road price₹22,02,362
King 1.5 CRDi Diesel 6-speed MT, dual tone 19,07,800 22,19,699 2,29,736
  • Ex-showroom price₹19,07,800
  • Road tax₹2,09,858
  • Registration and fees₹800
  • TCS₹19,078
  • Insurance₹81,663
  • Dealer items₹500
  • On road price₹22,19,699
King 1.5 CRDi Diesel 6-speed AT 19,80,800 23,04,069 2,38,496
  • Ex-showroom price₹19,80,800
  • Road tax₹2,17,888
  • Registration and fees₹800
  • TCS₹19,808
  • Insurance₹84,273
  • Dealer items₹500
  • On road price₹23,04,069
King 1.5 Turbo GDi Petrol 7-speed DCT 19,91,300 23,16,205 2,39,756
  • Ex-showroom price₹19,91,300
  • Road tax₹2,19,043
  • Registration and fees₹800
  • TCS₹19,913
  • Insurance₹84,649
  • Dealer items₹500
  • On road price₹23,16,205
King 1.5 CRDi Diesel 6-speed AT, dual tone 19,95,800 23,21,406 2,40,296
  • Ex-showroom price₹19,95,800
  • Road tax₹2,19,538
  • Registration and fees₹800
  • TCS₹19,958
  • Insurance₹84,810
  • Dealer items₹500
  • On road price₹23,21,406
King 1.5 Turbo GDi Petrol 7-speed DCT, dual tone 20,06,300 23,33,541 2,41,556
  • Ex-showroom price₹20,06,300
  • Road tax₹2,20,693
  • Registration and fees₹800
  • TCS₹20,063
  • Insurance₹85,185
  • Dealer items₹500
  • On road price₹23,33,541
King Knightfrom ₹21,91,382 on road
King Knight 1.5 MPi Petrol IVT 18,83,300 21,91,382 2,26,796
  • Ex-showroom price₹18,83,300
  • Road tax₹2,07,163
  • Registration and fees₹800
  • TCS₹18,833
  • Insurance₹80,786
  • Dealer items₹500
  • On road price₹21,91,382
King Knight 1.5 CRDi Diesel 6-speed AT 20,14,300 23,42,787 2,42,516
  • Ex-showroom price₹20,14,300
  • Road tax₹2,21,573
  • Registration and fees₹800
  • TCS₹20,143
  • Insurance₹85,471
  • Dealer items₹500
  • On road price₹23,42,787
King Loungefrom ₹22,35,764 on road
King Lounge 1.5 MPi Petrol IVT 19,21,700 22,35,764 2,31,404
  • Ex-showroom price₹19,21,700
  • Road tax₹2,11,387
  • Registration and fees₹800
  • TCS₹19,217
  • Insurance₹82,160
  • Dealer items₹500
  • On road price₹22,35,764
King Lounge 1.5 MPi Petrol IVT, dual tone 19,36,700 22,53,101 2,33,204
  • Ex-showroom price₹19,36,700
  • Road tax₹2,13,037
  • Registration and fees₹800
  • TCS₹19,367
  • Insurance₹82,697
  • Dealer items₹500
  • On road price₹22,53,101
King Lounge 1.5 CRDi Diesel 6-speed AT 20,30,700 23,61,741 2,44,484
  • Ex-showroom price₹20,30,700
  • Road tax₹2,23,377
  • Registration and fees₹800
  • TCS₹20,307
  • Insurance₹86,057
  • Dealer items₹500
  • On road price₹23,61,741
King Lounge 1.5 CRDi Diesel 6-speed AT, dual tone 20,45,700 23,79,078 2,46,284
  • Ex-showroom price₹20,45,700
  • Road tax₹2,25,027
  • Registration and fees₹800
  • TCS₹20,457
  • Insurance₹86,594
  • Dealer items₹500
  • On road price₹23,79,078

Scroll sideways for the remaining columns.

The on road figure adds Uttar Pradesh road tax, registration and fees, TCS at 1% because the ex-showroom price is above ₹10,00,000, insurance (three-year third party and one-year own damage on an insured value of 95% of ex-showroom at the zone B rate, with personal accident cover and GST) and a FASTag to the ex-showroom price. It excludes a loan's hypothecation fee, accessories, extended warranty and handling charges.

No Creta runs on CNG; the list holds petrol, turbo petrol and diesel variants only.

Creta top model price in Kanpur

₹23,79,078King Lounge 1.5 CRDi Diesel 6-speed AT, dual tone: ₹20,45,700 ex-showroom plus ₹3,33,378 added

₹2,25,027 of it is road tax at 11%, ₹86,594 insurance and ₹20,457 TCS on its ₹20,45,700 ex-showroom price.

Creta on road price in Kanpur for each trim, E to King Lounge

Taking each trim at its lowest-priced row, the biggest step on the road is to the King Knight, ₹1,79,720 over the trim before it, and the smallest to the S(O) Knight, ₹21,382.

The lowest-priced Creta of each trim, on the road in Kanpur. In price order; ex-showroom as on 1 Nov 2026; the step is over the trim in the row above.
TrimEx-showroom (₹)On road in Kanpur (₹)More than the row above, on road (₹)
Epetrol manual10,90,70012,75,328base model
EXpetrol manual12,06,70014,09,3961,34,068
EX(O)petrol manual13,14,20015,33,6401,24,244
S(O)petrol manual14,20,70016,56,7281,23,088
S(O) Knightpetrol manual14,39,20016,78,11021,382
SXpetrol manual15,04,40017,53,46675,356
SX Premiumpetrol manual16,34,20019,03,4831,50,017
Kingpetrol manual17,27,80020,11,6621,08,179
King Knightpetrol IVT18,83,30021,91,3821,79,720
King Loungepetrol IVT19,21,70022,35,76444,382

Scroll sideways for the remaining columns.

The on road figure adds Uttar Pradesh road tax, registration and fees, TCS at 1% because the ex-showroom price is above ₹10,00,000, insurance (three-year third party and one-year own damage on an insured value of 95% of ex-showroom at the zone B rate, with personal accident cover and GST) and a FASTag to the ex-showroom price. It excludes a loan's hypothecation fee, accessories, extended warranty and handling charges.

The Creta EV is not in the table: Uttar Pradesh charges it no road tax until 13 October 2027, and its base model, the Executive, is ₹19,11,551 on the road in Kanpur.

What is the on road price of a Hyundai Creta SX in Kanpur?

₹17,53,466 for the SX petrol manual: ₹15,04,400 on the Creta ex-showroom list plus ₹2,49,066 on the road in Kanpur. There is no SX diesel; the SX is a petrol manual only.

  • Ex-showroom ₹15,04,400 (85.8%)
  • Road tax ₹1,65,484 (9.4%)
  • Registration and fees ₹800 (under 0.1%)
  • TCS ₹15,044 (0.9%)
  • Insurance ₹67,238 (3.8%)
  • Dealer items ₹500 (under 0.1%)
The SX in Kanpur, line by line. SX 1.5 MPi Petrol 6-speed MT in Kanpur, Uttar Pradesh.
LineSet byAmount (₹)
Ex-showroom priceHyundai15,04,400
Road taxstate1,65,484
Registration feestate600
Smart card feestate200
TCS (1% above ₹10,00,000 ex-showroom)central tax15,044
Third-party insurance, 3 yearsinsurer10,640
Own-damage insurance, 1 yearinsurer45,591
Personal accident coverinsurer750
GST on insurancecentral tax10,257
FASTagdealer500
On road price17,53,466

Scroll sideways for the remaining columns.

The on road figure adds Uttar Pradesh road tax, registration and fees, TCS at 1% because the ex-showroom price is above ₹10,00,000, insurance (three-year third party and one-year own damage on an insured value of 95% of ex-showroom at the zone B rate, with personal accident cover and GST) and a FASTag to the ex-showroom price. It excludes a loan's hypothecation fee, accessories, extended warranty and handling charges.

11% Uttar Pradesh road tax

Uttar Pradesh charges 9% up to ₹10,00,000 ex-showroom and 11% above it, on the whole price, petrol or diesel: ₹1,65,484 on the SX. Every ex-showroom Creta price in Kanpur is above that line, so no variant pays 9%.

Registration and smart card fees

Registration is ₹600 and the smart card RC ₹200; with a car loan, hypothecation adds ₹1,500. No number plate (HSRP) fee is in these figures; the dealer quotes it.

TCS on the SX

1% of the ex-showroom price, ₹15,044, because the SX costs more than ₹10,00,000.

The SX's first-year insurance

Kanpur is insurance zone B. Own damage at 3.19% of the ₹14,29,180 insured value is ₹45,591; with three-year third party, personal accident cover and GST the first year is ₹67,238.

Lucknow, Agra and Noida pay Kanpur's figures

To the rupee, the Hyundai Creta on road price in Kanpur is what a car registered in Lucknow or any city below costs: none of them is in insurance zone A or adds a charge of its own.

Hyundai showrooms and workshops in Kanpur, by dealer

Kanpur's ten Hyundai outlets are four showrooms and seven workshops, one of them doing both at one address; Tirupati Hyundai Bodyshop's workshop is at Chakarpur on the Kalpi Road.

Hyundai outlets in and around Kanpur as on 1 November 2026, grouped by dealer.

  • Khanna Hyundai5 outlets
    Civil Lines, service centre: 16/ 12-A,, Civil Lines,, Civil Lines, 512 - 2304990
    keshav puram, kalyanpur, sales: 10,KESHAV PURAM YOJNA NO.1, NEAR AHUJA HOSPITAL, keshav puram, kalyanpur, 8400450407
    Panki, service centre: B-17 Site - I, Panki Industrial Area,, Panki, 512 - 2691621
    Shastri Nagar, service centre: 122/735, H No. 3 Shastri Nagar, Chain Factory Campound,, Shastri Nagar, 512 - 2242382
    Swaroop Nagar, sales: 7/ 109-B, Swaroop Nagar/ PANKI INDUSTRIAL AREA, Swaroop Nagar, 512 - 2557651
  • Swami Hyundai1 outlet
    Rooma, sales and service: Arazi No. 97, Mauja - Rooma, Rooma, 7080210545
  • Tirupati Hyundai3 outlets
    Afeem Kothi Chauraha, sales: 84/105 G.T.Road ,kanpur, Afeem Kothi Chauraha, 512 - 6543971
    Faizalaganj, service centre: 111-T, Industrial Area, Faizalaganj, 512 - 2237935
    GT Road, service centre: 84/105, GT Road,, GT Road, 512 - 2520002
  • Tirupati Hyundai Bodyshop1 outlet
    Chakarpur, service centre: Chakarpur Sachendi, Kalpi Road,Kanpur Nagar , Chakarpur

Creta EMI in Kanpur on the base model

₹21,179a month for 5 years, E 1.5 MPi Petrol 6-speed MT, Kanpur on road price

  • On road price in Kanpur₹12,75,328
  • Down payment, 20% (example input)₹2,55,066
  • Loan₹10,20,262
  • Interest at 9% a year over 5 years (example inputs)₹2,50,478

The on road price here leaves out the ₹1,500 hypothecation fee Uttar Pradesh charges on a car bought with a loan.

Change down payment and tenure

So the Creta on road price in Kanpur of ₹12,75,328 for the base model becomes ₹21,179 a month, after ₹2,55,066 down. The on road and EMI calculator takes any other variant, deposit or tenure.