cretaprice.in

Creta On Road Price in Jodhpur

On road in Jodhpur, RajasthanPrices as on 1 November 2026

₹12,81,250to₹24,33,416

Creta on road price in Jodhpur turns on Rajasthan's road tax by engine size and fuel: ₹12,81,250 for the base model, the E petrol manual, at Rajasthan's 10% petrol rate, and ₹24,33,416 for the top model, the King Lounge diesel automatic in dual tone, at the 12% diesel rate, as on 1 November 2026. Rates in other states are on creta on road price.

Change city
Hyundai Creta in black, front three-quarter view
Ex-showroom in Jodhpur
₹10,90,700 to ₹20,45,70038 variants, Hyundai's price
Rajasthan road tax
10% petrol, 12% dieselof the ex-showroom price, plus road tax surcharge and green tax
Road tax surcharge
12.5% of the road tax₹13,634 to ₹30,686 on a Creta
Same on road price
Every Rajasthan cityJaipur, Udaipur and Kota among them
Hyundai outlets on record
10 outletsas on 1 November 2026

Creta price in Jodhpur, trim by trim, with on road totals

Show variants
Hyundai Creta in Jodhpur. Ex-showroom price as on 1 Nov 2026. On road in Jodhpur, Rajasthan, insurance zone B.
Engine and gearbox Ex-showroom (₹) On road in Jodhpur (₹) Of which tax and fees (₹)
Efrom ₹12,81,250 on road
E 1.5 MPi Petrol 6-speed MT 10,90,700 12,81,250 1,37,606
  • Ex-showroom price₹10,90,700
  • Road tax and cesses₹1,25,204
  • Registration and fees₹1,495
  • TCS₹10,907
  • Insurance₹52,444
  • Dealer items₹500
  • On road price₹12,81,250
E 1.5 CRDi Diesel 6-speed MT 12,61,000 15,06,874 1,86,840
  • Ex-showroom price₹12,61,000
  • Road tax and cesses₹1,72,735
  • Registration and fees₹1,495
  • TCS₹12,610
  • Insurance₹58,534
  • Dealer items₹500
  • On road price₹15,06,874
EXfrom ₹14,15,608 on road
EX 1.5 MPi Petrol 6-speed MT 12,06,700 14,15,608 1,51,816
  • Ex-showroom price₹12,06,700
  • Road tax and cesses₹1,38,254
  • Registration and fees₹1,495
  • TCS₹12,067
  • Insurance₹56,592
  • Dealer items₹500
  • On road price₹14,15,608
EX 1.5 CRDi Diesel 6-speed MT 13,73,000 16,39,119 2,03,080
  • Ex-showroom price₹13,73,000
  • Road tax and cesses₹1,87,855
  • Registration and fees₹1,495
  • TCS₹13,730
  • Insurance₹62,539
  • Dealer items₹500
  • On road price₹16,39,119
EX(O)from ₹15,40,121 on road
EX(O) 1.5 MPi Petrol 6-speed MT 13,14,200 15,40,121 1,64,985
  • Ex-showroom price₹13,14,200
  • Road tax and cesses₹1,50,348
  • Registration and fees₹1,495
  • TCS₹13,142
  • Insurance₹60,436
  • Dealer items₹500
  • On road price₹15,40,121
EX(O) 1.5 MPi Petrol IVT 14,49,700 16,97,064 1,81,583
  • Ex-showroom price₹14,49,700
  • Road tax and cesses₹1,65,591
  • Registration and fees₹1,495
  • TCS₹14,497
  • Insurance₹65,281
  • Dealer items₹500
  • On road price₹16,97,064
EX(O) 1.5 CRDi Diesel 6-speed MT 14,80,200 17,65,696 2,18,624
  • Ex-showroom price₹14,80,200
  • Road tax and cesses₹2,02,327
  • Registration and fees₹1,495
  • TCS₹14,802
  • Insurance₹66,372
  • Dealer items₹500
  • On road price₹17,65,696
EX(O) 1.5 CRDi Diesel 6-speed AT 16,15,200 19,25,099 2,38,199
  • Ex-showroom price₹16,15,200
  • Road tax and cesses₹2,20,552
  • Registration and fees₹1,495
  • TCS₹16,152
  • Insurance₹71,200
  • Dealer items₹500
  • On road price₹19,25,099
S(O)from ₹16,63,475 on road
S(O) 1.5 MPi Petrol 6-speed MT 14,20,700 16,63,475 1,78,031
  • Ex-showroom price₹14,20,700
  • Road tax and cesses₹1,62,329
  • Registration and fees₹1,495
  • TCS₹14,207
  • Insurance₹64,244
  • Dealer items₹500
  • On road price₹16,63,475
S(O) 1.5 MPi Petrol IVT 15,65,700 18,31,423 1,95,793
  • Ex-showroom price₹15,65,700
  • Road tax and cesses₹1,78,641
  • Registration and fees₹1,495
  • TCS₹15,657
  • Insurance₹69,430
  • Dealer items₹500
  • On road price₹18,31,423
S(O) 1.5 CRDi Diesel 6-speed MT 15,91,700 18,97,351 2,34,792
  • Ex-showroom price₹15,91,700
  • Road tax and cesses₹2,17,380
  • Registration and fees₹1,495
  • TCS₹15,917
  • Insurance₹70,359
  • Dealer items₹500
  • On road price₹18,97,351
S(O) 1.5 CRDi Diesel 6-speed AT 17,36,700 20,68,562 2,55,817
  • Ex-showroom price₹17,36,700
  • Road tax and cesses₹2,36,955
  • Registration and fees₹1,495
  • TCS₹17,367
  • Insurance₹75,545
  • Dealer items₹500
  • On road price₹20,68,562
S(O) Knightfrom ₹16,84,903 on road
S(O) Knight 1.5 MPi Petrol 6-speed MT 14,39,200 16,84,903 1,80,297
  • Ex-showroom price₹14,39,200
  • Road tax and cesses₹1,64,410
  • Registration and fees₹1,495
  • TCS₹14,392
  • Insurance₹64,906
  • Dealer items₹500
  • On road price₹16,84,903
S(O) Knight 1.5 CRDi Diesel 6-speed MT 16,10,200 19,19,195 2,37,474
  • Ex-showroom price₹16,10,200
  • Road tax and cesses₹2,19,877
  • Registration and fees₹1,495
  • TCS₹16,102
  • Insurance₹71,021
  • Dealer items₹500
  • On road price₹19,19,195
SXfrom ₹17,60,422 on road
SX 1.5 MPi Petrol 6-speed MT 15,04,400 17,60,422 1,88,284
  • Ex-showroom price₹15,04,400
  • Road tax and cesses₹1,71,745
  • Registration and fees₹1,495
  • TCS₹15,044
  • Insurance₹67,238
  • Dealer items₹500
  • On road price₹17,60,422
SX 1.5 MPi Petrol 6-speed MT, dual tone 15,19,400 17,77,795 1,90,122
  • Ex-showroom price₹15,19,400
  • Road tax and cesses₹1,73,433
  • Registration and fees₹1,495
  • TCS₹15,194
  • Insurance₹67,773
  • Dealer items₹500
  • On road price₹17,77,795
SX Premiumfrom ₹19,10,764 on road
SX Premium 1.5 MPi Petrol 6-speed MT 16,34,200 19,10,764 2,04,185
  • Ex-showroom price₹16,34,200
  • Road tax and cesses₹1,86,348
  • Registration and fees₹1,495
  • TCS₹16,342
  • Insurance₹71,879
  • Dealer items₹500
  • On road price₹19,10,764
SX Premium 1.5 MPi Petrol 6-speed MT, dual tone 16,49,200 19,28,137 2,06,022
  • Ex-showroom price₹16,49,200
  • Road tax and cesses₹1,88,035
  • Registration and fees₹1,495
  • TCS₹16,492
  • Insurance₹72,415
  • Dealer items₹500
  • On road price₹19,28,137
SX Premium 1.5 MPi Petrol IVT 17,78,700 20,78,133 2,21,886
  • Ex-showroom price₹17,78,700
  • Road tax and cesses₹2,02,604
  • Registration and fees₹1,495
  • TCS₹17,787
  • Insurance₹77,047
  • Dealer items₹500
  • On road price₹20,78,133
SX Premium 1.5 MPi Petrol IVT, dual tone 17,93,700 20,95,506 2,23,723
  • Ex-showroom price₹17,93,700
  • Road tax and cesses₹2,04,291
  • Registration and fees₹1,495
  • TCS₹17,937
  • Insurance₹77,583
  • Dealer items₹500
  • On road price₹20,95,506
SX Premium 1.5 CRDi Diesel 6-speed MT 17,99,700 21,42,949 2,64,952
  • Ex-showroom price₹17,99,700
  • Road tax and cesses₹2,45,460
  • Registration and fees₹1,495
  • TCS₹17,997
  • Insurance₹77,797
  • Dealer items₹500
  • On road price₹21,42,949
SX Premium 1.5 CRDi Diesel 6-speed MT, dual tone 18,14,700 21,60,660 2,67,127
  • Ex-showroom price₹18,14,700
  • Road tax and cesses₹2,47,485
  • Registration and fees₹1,495
  • TCS₹18,147
  • Insurance₹78,333
  • Dealer items₹500
  • On road price₹21,60,660
Kingfrom ₹20,19,177 on road
King 1.5 MPi Petrol 6-speed MT 17,27,800 20,19,177 2,15,651
  • Ex-showroom price₹17,27,800
  • Road tax and cesses₹1,96,878
  • Registration and fees₹1,495
  • TCS₹17,278
  • Insurance₹75,226
  • Dealer items₹500
  • On road price₹20,19,177
King 1.5 MPi Petrol 6-speed MT, dual tone 17,42,800 20,36,551 2,17,488
  • Ex-showroom price₹17,42,800
  • Road tax and cesses₹1,98,565
  • Registration and fees₹1,495
  • TCS₹17,428
  • Insurance₹75,763
  • Dealer items₹500
  • On road price₹20,36,551
King 1.5 MPi Petrol IVT 18,68,800 21,82,491 2,32,923
  • Ex-showroom price₹18,68,800
  • Road tax and cesses₹2,12,740
  • Registration and fees₹1,495
  • TCS₹18,688
  • Insurance₹80,268
  • Dealer items₹500
  • On road price₹21,82,491
King 1.5 MPi Petrol IVT, dual tone 18,83,800 21,99,866 2,34,761
  • Ex-showroom price₹18,83,800
  • Road tax and cesses₹2,14,428
  • Registration and fees₹1,495
  • TCS₹18,838
  • Insurance₹80,805
  • Dealer items₹500
  • On road price₹21,99,866
King 1.5 CRDi Diesel 6-speed MT 18,92,800 22,52,877 2,78,451
  • Ex-showroom price₹18,92,800
  • Road tax and cesses₹2,58,028
  • Registration and fees₹1,495
  • TCS₹18,928
  • Insurance₹81,126
  • Dealer items₹500
  • On road price₹22,52,877
King 1.5 CRDi Diesel 6-speed MT, dual tone 19,07,800 22,70,589 2,80,626
  • Ex-showroom price₹19,07,800
  • Road tax and cesses₹2,60,053
  • Registration and fees₹1,495
  • TCS₹19,078
  • Insurance₹81,663
  • Dealer items₹500
  • On road price₹22,70,589
King 1.5 Turbo GDi Petrol 7-speed DCT 19,91,300 23,24,378 2,47,929
  • Ex-showroom price₹19,91,300
  • Road tax and cesses₹2,26,521
  • Registration and fees₹1,495
  • TCS₹19,913
  • Insurance₹84,649
  • Dealer items₹500
  • On road price₹23,24,378
King 1.5 Turbo GDi Petrol 7-speed DCT, dual tone 20,06,300 23,41,752 2,49,767
  • Ex-showroom price₹20,06,300
  • Road tax and cesses₹2,28,209
  • Registration and fees₹1,495
  • TCS₹20,063
  • Insurance₹85,185
  • Dealer items₹500
  • On road price₹23,41,752
King 1.5 CRDi Diesel 6-speed AT 19,80,800 23,56,784 2,91,211
  • Ex-showroom price₹19,80,800
  • Road tax and cesses₹2,69,908
  • Registration and fees₹1,495
  • TCS₹19,808
  • Insurance₹84,273
  • Dealer items₹500
  • On road price₹23,56,784
King 1.5 CRDi Diesel 6-speed AT, dual tone 19,95,800 23,74,496 2,93,386
  • Ex-showroom price₹19,95,800
  • Road tax and cesses₹2,71,933
  • Registration and fees₹1,495
  • TCS₹19,958
  • Insurance₹84,810
  • Dealer items₹500
  • On road price₹23,74,496
King Knightfrom ₹21,99,285 on road
King Knight 1.5 MPi Petrol IVT 18,83,300 21,99,285 2,34,699
  • Ex-showroom price₹18,83,300
  • Road tax and cesses₹2,14,371
  • Registration and fees₹1,495
  • TCS₹18,833
  • Insurance₹80,786
  • Dealer items₹500
  • On road price₹21,99,285
King Knight 1.5 CRDi Diesel 6-speed AT 20,14,300 23,96,340 2,96,069
  • Ex-showroom price₹20,14,300
  • Road tax and cesses₹2,74,431
  • Registration and fees₹1,495
  • TCS₹20,143
  • Insurance₹85,471
  • Dealer items₹500
  • On road price₹23,96,340
King Loungefrom ₹22,43,763 on road
King Lounge 1.5 MPi Petrol IVT 19,21,700 22,43,763 2,39,403
  • Ex-showroom price₹19,21,700
  • Road tax and cesses₹2,18,691
  • Registration and fees₹1,495
  • TCS₹19,217
  • Insurance₹82,160
  • Dealer items₹500
  • On road price₹22,43,763
King Lounge 1.5 MPi Petrol IVT, dual tone 19,36,700 22,61,138 2,41,241
  • Ex-showroom price₹19,36,700
  • Road tax and cesses₹2,20,379
  • Registration and fees₹1,495
  • TCS₹19,367
  • Insurance₹82,697
  • Dealer items₹500
  • On road price₹22,61,138
King Lounge 1.5 CRDi Diesel 6-speed AT 20,30,700 24,15,704 2,98,447
  • Ex-showroom price₹20,30,700
  • Road tax and cesses₹2,76,645
  • Registration and fees₹1,495
  • TCS₹20,307
  • Insurance₹86,057
  • Dealer items₹500
  • On road price₹24,15,704
King Lounge 1.5 CRDi Diesel 6-speed AT, dual tone 20,45,700 24,33,416 3,00,622
  • Ex-showroom price₹20,45,700
  • Road tax and cesses₹2,78,670
  • Registration and fees₹1,495
  • TCS₹20,457
  • Insurance₹86,594
  • Dealer items₹500
  • On road price₹24,33,416

Scroll sideways for the remaining columns.

The on road figure adds Rajasthan road tax and cesses, registration and fees, TCS at 1% because the ex-showroom price is above ₹10,00,000, insurance (three-year third party and one-year own damage on an insured value of 95% of ex-showroom at the zone B rate, with personal accident cover and GST) and a FASTag to the ex-showroom price. It excludes a loan's hypothecation fee, accessories, extended warranty and handling charges.

Creta top model price in Jodhpur

₹24,33,416King Lounge 1.5 CRDi Diesel 6-speed AT, dual tone: ₹20,45,700 ex-showroom plus ₹3,87,716 added

As a diesel it pays 12%: ₹2,45,484 in road tax, ₹33,186 in surcharge and green tax, on its ex-showroom Hyundai Creta price of ₹20,45,700.

Creta base model on road price in Jodhpur

₹12,81,250E 1.5 MPi Petrol 6-speed MT: ₹10,90,700 ex-showroom plus ₹1,90,550 added

The tax group is ₹1,25,204: ₹1,09,070 road tax at 10%, ₹13,634 surcharge and ₹2,500 green tax.

Creta EV on road price in Jodhpur, without road tax

Rajasthan exempts electric cars from road tax until 31 August 2027, so the Creta EV (Hyundai's Creta Electric) pays no road tax, surcharge or green tax in Jodhpur. Its base model, the Executive, costs ₹19,12,246 on the road; the SX Premium diesel manual, with an ex-showroom Creta price in Jodhpur ₹3,100 below the EV's, costs ₹2,30,703 more on the road.

The Creta Electric's base model against the Creta nearest it in price, on the road in Jodhpur. Ex-showroom as on 1 Nov 2026; each with its own road tax, fees and insurance.
VariantEx-showroom (₹)Road tax and cess (₹)On road (₹)
Creta Electric Executive42 kWh battery; road tax exempt until 31 August 202718,02,800Exempt19,12,246
Creta SX Premiumdiesel manual17,99,7002,45,46021,42,949

Scroll sideways for the remaining columns.

The on road figure adds registration and fees, TCS at 1% because the ex-showroom price is above ₹10,00,000, insurance (three-year third party and one-year own damage on an insured value of 95% of ex-showroom at the zone B rate, with personal accident cover and GST) and a FASTag, but no road tax (nil for this car in Rajasthan), to the ex-showroom price. It excludes a loan's hypothecation fee, accessories, extended warranty and handling charges.

Creta diesel price in Jodhpur: the E diesel's bill

₹15,06,874 on the road in Jodhpur buys the E diesel manual, the cheapest diesel Creta, ₹2,25,624 more than the base petrol.

  • Ex-showroom ₹12,61,000 (83.7%)
  • Road tax and cesses ₹1,72,735 (11.5%)
  • Registration and fees ₹1,495 (0.1%)
  • TCS ₹12,610 (0.8%)
  • Insurance ₹58,534 (3.9%)
  • Dealer items ₹500 (under 0.1%)
The E in Jodhpur, line by line. E 1.5 CRDi Diesel 6-speed MT in Jodhpur, Rajasthan.
LineSet byAmount (₹)
Ex-showroom priceHyundai12,61,000
Road taxstate1,51,320
Road Tax Surchargestate18,915
Green Taxstate2,500
Registration feestate600
Smart card feestate200
High-security registration platestate695
TCS (1% above ₹10,00,000 ex-showroom)central tax12,610
Third-party insurance, 3 yearsinsurer10,640
Own-damage insurance, 1 yearinsurer38,215
Personal accident coverinsurer750
GST on insurancecentral tax8,929
FASTagdealer500
On road price15,06,874

Scroll sideways for the remaining columns.

The on road figure adds Rajasthan road tax and cesses, registration and fees, TCS at 1% because the ex-showroom price is above ₹10,00,000, insurance (three-year third party and one-year own damage on an insured value of 95% of ex-showroom at the zone B rate, with personal accident cover and GST) and a FASTag to the ex-showroom price. It excludes a loan's hypothecation fee, accessories, extended warranty and handling charges.

Road tax by engine size

A diesel above 1,200 cc pays 12% of its ex-showroom price in Rajasthan, against 10% for a petrol above 1,200 cc: ₹1,51,320 here.

Surcharge and green tax

The surcharge is 12.5% of the road tax (₹18,915), and the green tax a flat ₹2,500, as on a petrol.

Registration and number plate fees in Rajasthan

Registration ₹600, smart card ₹200 and number plate ₹695, ₹1,495 in all; hypothecation adds ₹1,500 on a loan.

Zone B insurance on the diesel

No Rajasthan city is in zone A, so Jodhpur's own damage rate is 3.19%: ₹38,215 on an insured value of ₹11,97,950, and ₹58,534 with third party, personal accident cover and GST.

From the E to the King Lounge: each trim on the road in Jodhpur

Across the ten trims' lowest-priced rows, the Hyundai Creta on road price in Jodhpur rises ₹1,34,358 from the base model to the EX and ₹9,62,514 to the King Lounge.

The lowest-priced Creta of each trim, on the road in Jodhpur. In price order; ex-showroom as on 1 Nov 2026; the step is over the trim in the row above.
TrimEx-showroom (₹)On road in Jodhpur (₹)More than the row above, on road (₹)
Epetrol manual10,90,70012,81,250base model
EXpetrol manual12,06,70014,15,6081,34,358
EX(O)petrol manual13,14,20015,40,1211,24,513
S(O)petrol manual14,20,70016,63,4751,23,354
S(O) Knightpetrol manual14,39,20016,84,90321,428
SXpetrol manual15,04,40017,60,42275,519
SX Premiumpetrol manual16,34,20019,10,7641,50,342
Kingpetrol manual17,27,80020,19,1771,08,413
King Knightpetrol IVT18,83,30021,99,2851,80,109
King Loungepetrol IVT19,21,70022,43,76344,478

Scroll sideways for the remaining columns.

The on road figure adds Rajasthan road tax and cesses, registration and fees, TCS at 1% because the ex-showroom price is above ₹10,00,000, insurance (three-year third party and one-year own damage on an insured value of 95% of ex-showroom at the zone B rate, with personal accident cover and GST) and a FASTag to the ex-showroom price. It excludes a loan's hypothecation fee, accessories, extended warranty and handling charges.

Creta on road price in Jodhpur, Jaipur, Udaipur and Kota: one figure

Rajasthan charges the same road tax, surcharge and green tax in every district and none of its cities is in zone A, so these cities pay Jodhpur's figures.

  • JaipurRajasthan, zone B
  • UdaipurRajasthan, zone B
  • KotaRajasthan, zone B
  • AjmerRajasthan, zone B
  • AlwarRajasthan, zone B
  • BhilwaraRajasthan, zone B

Jodhpur's Hyundai dealers and the outlets each runs

Four of Jodhpur's ten Hyundai outlets sell cars and eight service them; two do both at one address.

Hyundai outlets in Jodhpur as on 1 November 2026, grouped by dealer.

  • Deora Hyundai4 outlets
    Mandore Rd., sales and service: Plot No. 36, Outside Jodhpur Mandore Mandi, Main Mandore Road , Mandore Rd., 291 - 2941547
    New Power House Road, service centre: T-5, Industrial Estate, New Power House Road,, New Power House Road, 291 - 2439248
    Paota, service centre: Plot No. 69-AGokul Ji Ki Pyau, Lal Sagar Road, Mandore, , Paota, 7300073041
    Power House Rd, sales and service: T-5, Industrial Estate, New Power House Road, Power House Rd, 291 - 2439248
  • JRD Hyundai2 outlets
    Jhalamand, service centre: Khasra no 367/341, Kundi Bhagtasani,Patwar Area , Jhalamand, 7412032525
    Patwar Area, sales: Khasra No. 367/341, Kundi Bhagtasani , Patwar Area, 9610062225
  • Raja Hyundai3 outlets
    Jodhpur, service centre: Plot No. 3 Khasra no. 1830/1831, Basni 2nd phase industrial area, Near Rajesh Motors, Jodhpur , Jodhpur, 9950545545
    kaylana road, service centre: 27-28, shantinath grah nirman sahakari samiti , kaylana road, 291 - 2757189
    Pratap Nagar, sales: 78 A, Pratap Nagar, Pratap Nagar, 291 - 2762590
  • Raja Hyundai Bodyshop1 outlet
    Jodhpur, service centre: 17, Heavy Indl. Area, Behind NPH, Jodhpur, 9950560560

EMI on a Creta in Jodhpur at example terms

₹21,277a month for 5 years, E 1.5 MPi Petrol 6-speed MT, Jodhpur on road price

  • On road price in Jodhpur₹12,81,250
  • Down payment, 20% (example input)₹2,56,250
  • Loan₹10,25,000
  • Interest at 9% a year over 5 years (example inputs)₹2,51,620

The on road price here leaves out the ₹1,500 hypothecation fee Rajasthan charges on a car bought with a loan.

Change down payment and tenure

₹21,277 a month for five years buys the base model at the Creta on road price in Jodhpur of ₹12,81,250, after ₹2,56,250 down. To calculate your EMI on another trim, open the calculator.