cretaprice.in

Creta On Road Price in Surat

On road in Surat, GujaratPrices as on 1 November 2026

₹12,59,478to₹23,48,903

Creta on road price in Surat adds the same 6% Gujarat road tax to every variant, petrol or diesel: ₹12,59,478 for the base model, the E petrol manual, and ₹23,48,903 for the top model, the King Lounge diesel automatic in dual tone, as on 1 November 2026. Surat Municipal Corporation's vehicle tax, registration fees, TCS, zone B insurance and a FASTag make up the rest. Each state's own figures are on creta on road price.

Change city
Hyundai Creta in black, front three-quarter view
Gujarat road tax
6%of the ex-showroom price
SMC vehicle tax
₹38,175 to ₹71,6003.5% of the ex-showroom price
Ex-showroom in Surat
₹10,90,700 to ₹20,45,70038 variants, Hyundai's price
TCS
1% above ₹10,00,00038 of 38 variants pay it
Hyundai outlets on record
20 outletsas on 1 November 2026

Creta price in Surat, every variant in price order

Show variants
Hyundai Creta in Surat. Ex-showroom price as on 1 Nov 2026. On road in Surat, Gujarat, insurance zone B.
Variant Ex-showroom (₹) On road in Surat (₹) Of which tax and fees (₹)
E1.5 MPi Petrol 6-speed MT 10,90,700 12,59,478 1,15,834
  • Ex-showroom price₹10,90,700
  • Road tax₹65,442
  • Registration and fees₹1,310
  • City charges₹38,175
  • TCS₹10,907
  • Insurance₹52,444
  • Dealer items₹500
  • On road price₹12,59,478
EX1.5 MPi Petrol 6-speed MT 12,06,700 13,91,806 1,28,014
  • Ex-showroom price₹12,06,700
  • Road tax₹72,402
  • Registration and fees₹1,310
  • City charges₹42,235
  • TCS₹12,067
  • Insurance₹56,592
  • Dealer items₹500
  • On road price₹13,91,806
E1.5 CRDi Diesel 6-speed MT 12,61,000 14,53,749 1,33,715
  • Ex-showroom price₹12,61,000
  • Road tax₹75,660
  • Registration and fees₹1,310
  • City charges₹44,135
  • TCS₹12,610
  • Insurance₹58,534
  • Dealer items₹500
  • On road price₹14,53,749
EX(O)1.5 MPi Petrol 6-speed MT 13,14,200 15,14,437 1,39,301
  • Ex-showroom price₹13,14,200
  • Road tax₹78,852
  • Registration and fees₹1,310
  • City charges₹45,997
  • TCS₹13,142
  • Insurance₹60,436
  • Dealer items₹500
  • On road price₹15,14,437
EX1.5 CRDi Diesel 6-speed MT 13,73,000 15,81,514 1,45,475
  • Ex-showroom price₹13,73,000
  • Road tax₹82,380
  • Registration and fees₹1,310
  • City charges₹48,055
  • TCS₹13,730
  • Insurance₹62,539
  • Dealer items₹500
  • On road price₹15,81,514
S(O)1.5 MPi Petrol 6-speed MT 14,20,700 16,35,928 1,50,484
  • Ex-showroom price₹14,20,700
  • Road tax₹85,242
  • Registration and fees₹1,310
  • City charges₹49,725
  • TCS₹14,207
  • Insurance₹64,244
  • Dealer items₹500
  • On road price₹16,35,928
S(O) Knight1.5 MPi Petrol 6-speed MT 14,39,200 16,57,032 1,52,426
  • Ex-showroom price₹14,39,200
  • Road tax₹86,352
  • Registration and fees₹1,310
  • City charges₹50,372
  • TCS₹14,392
  • Insurance₹64,906
  • Dealer items₹500
  • On road price₹16,57,032
EX(O)1.5 MPi Petrol IVT 14,49,700 16,69,010 1,53,529
  • Ex-showroom price₹14,49,700
  • Road tax₹86,982
  • Registration and fees₹1,310
  • City charges₹50,740
  • TCS₹14,497
  • Insurance₹65,281
  • Dealer items₹500
  • On road price₹16,69,010
EX(O)1.5 CRDi Diesel 6-speed MT 14,80,200 17,03,803 1,56,731
  • Ex-showroom price₹14,80,200
  • Road tax₹88,812
  • Registration and fees₹1,310
  • City charges₹51,807
  • TCS₹14,802
  • Insurance₹66,372
  • Dealer items₹500
  • On road price₹17,03,803
SX1.5 MPi Petrol 6-speed MT 15,04,400 17,31,410 1,59,272
  • Ex-showroom price₹15,04,400
  • Road tax₹90,264
  • Registration and fees₹1,310
  • City charges₹52,654
  • TCS₹15,044
  • Insurance₹67,238
  • Dealer items₹500
  • On road price₹17,31,410
SX1.5 MPi Petrol 6-speed MT, dual tone 15,19,400 17,48,520 1,60,847
  • Ex-showroom price₹15,19,400
  • Road tax₹91,164
  • Registration and fees₹1,310
  • City charges₹53,179
  • TCS₹15,194
  • Insurance₹67,773
  • Dealer items₹500
  • On road price₹17,48,520
S(O)1.5 MPi Petrol IVT 15,65,700 18,01,339 1,65,709
  • Ex-showroom price₹15,65,700
  • Road tax₹93,942
  • Registration and fees₹1,310
  • City charges₹54,800
  • TCS₹15,657
  • Insurance₹69,430
  • Dealer items₹500
  • On road price₹18,01,339
S(O)1.5 CRDi Diesel 6-speed MT 15,91,700 18,30,998 1,68,439
  • Ex-showroom price₹15,91,700
  • Road tax₹95,502
  • Registration and fees₹1,310
  • City charges₹55,710
  • TCS₹15,917
  • Insurance₹70,359
  • Dealer items₹500
  • On road price₹18,30,998
S(O) Knight1.5 CRDi Diesel 6-speed MT 16,10,200 18,52,102 1,70,381
  • Ex-showroom price₹16,10,200
  • Road tax₹96,612
  • Registration and fees₹1,310
  • City charges₹56,357
  • TCS₹16,102
  • Insurance₹71,021
  • Dealer items₹500
  • On road price₹18,52,102
EX(O)1.5 CRDi Diesel 6-speed AT 16,15,200 18,57,806 1,70,906
  • Ex-showroom price₹16,15,200
  • Road tax₹96,912
  • Registration and fees₹1,310
  • City charges₹56,532
  • TCS₹16,152
  • Insurance₹71,200
  • Dealer items₹500
  • On road price₹18,57,806
SX Premium1.5 MPi Petrol 6-speed MT 16,34,200 18,79,480 1,72,901
  • Ex-showroom price₹16,34,200
  • Road tax₹98,052
  • Registration and fees₹1,310
  • City charges₹57,197
  • TCS₹16,342
  • Insurance₹71,879
  • Dealer items₹500
  • On road price₹18,79,480
SX Premium1.5 MPi Petrol 6-speed MT, dual tone 16,49,200 18,96,591 1,74,476
  • Ex-showroom price₹16,49,200
  • Road tax₹98,952
  • Registration and fees₹1,310
  • City charges₹57,722
  • TCS₹16,492
  • Insurance₹72,415
  • Dealer items₹500
  • On road price₹18,96,591
King1.5 MPi Petrol 6-speed MT 17,27,800 19,86,255 1,82,729
  • Ex-showroom price₹17,27,800
  • Road tax₹1,03,668
  • Registration and fees₹1,310
  • City charges₹60,473
  • TCS₹17,278
  • Insurance₹75,226
  • Dealer items₹500
  • On road price₹19,86,255
S(O)1.5 CRDi Diesel 6-speed AT 17,36,700 19,96,409 1,83,664
  • Ex-showroom price₹17,36,700
  • Road tax₹1,04,202
  • Registration and fees₹1,310
  • City charges₹60,785
  • TCS₹17,367
  • Insurance₹75,545
  • Dealer items₹500
  • On road price₹19,96,409
King1.5 MPi Petrol 6-speed MT, dual tone 17,42,800 20,03,367 1,84,304
  • Ex-showroom price₹17,42,800
  • Road tax₹1,04,568
  • Registration and fees₹1,310
  • City charges₹60,998
  • TCS₹17,428
  • Insurance₹75,763
  • Dealer items₹500
  • On road price₹20,03,367
SX Premium1.5 MPi Petrol IVT 17,78,700 20,44,321 1,88,074
  • Ex-showroom price₹17,78,700
  • Road tax₹1,06,722
  • Registration and fees₹1,310
  • City charges₹62,255
  • TCS₹17,787
  • Insurance₹77,047
  • Dealer items₹500
  • On road price₹20,44,321
SX Premium1.5 MPi Petrol IVT, dual tone 17,93,700 20,61,432 1,89,649
  • Ex-showroom price₹17,93,700
  • Road tax₹1,07,622
  • Registration and fees₹1,310
  • City charges₹62,780
  • TCS₹17,937
  • Insurance₹77,583
  • Dealer items₹500
  • On road price₹20,61,432
SX Premium1.5 CRDi Diesel 6-speed MT 17,99,700 20,68,276 1,90,279
  • Ex-showroom price₹17,99,700
  • Road tax₹1,07,982
  • Registration and fees₹1,310
  • City charges₹62,990
  • TCS₹17,997
  • Insurance₹77,797
  • Dealer items₹500
  • On road price₹20,68,276
SX Premium1.5 CRDi Diesel 6-speed MT, dual tone 18,14,700 20,85,387 1,91,854
  • Ex-showroom price₹18,14,700
  • Road tax₹1,08,882
  • Registration and fees₹1,310
  • City charges₹63,515
  • TCS₹18,147
  • Insurance₹78,333
  • Dealer items₹500
  • On road price₹20,85,387
King1.5 MPi Petrol IVT 18,68,800 21,47,102 1,97,534
  • Ex-showroom price₹18,68,800
  • Road tax₹1,12,128
  • Registration and fees₹1,310
  • City charges₹65,408
  • TCS₹18,688
  • Insurance₹80,268
  • Dealer items₹500
  • On road price₹21,47,102
King Knight1.5 MPi Petrol IVT 18,83,300 21,63,643 1,99,057
  • Ex-showroom price₹18,83,300
  • Road tax₹1,12,998
  • Registration and fees₹1,310
  • City charges₹65,916
  • TCS₹18,833
  • Insurance₹80,786
  • Dealer items₹500
  • On road price₹21,63,643
King1.5 MPi Petrol IVT, dual tone 18,83,800 21,64,214 1,99,109
  • Ex-showroom price₹18,83,800
  • Road tax₹1,13,028
  • Registration and fees₹1,310
  • City charges₹65,933
  • TCS₹18,838
  • Insurance₹80,805
  • Dealer items₹500
  • On road price₹21,64,214
King1.5 CRDi Diesel 6-speed MT 18,92,800 21,74,480 2,00,054
  • Ex-showroom price₹18,92,800
  • Road tax₹1,13,568
  • Registration and fees₹1,310
  • City charges₹66,248
  • TCS₹18,928
  • Insurance₹81,126
  • Dealer items₹500
  • On road price₹21,74,480
King1.5 CRDi Diesel 6-speed MT, dual tone 19,07,800 21,91,592 2,01,629
  • Ex-showroom price₹19,07,800
  • Road tax₹1,14,468
  • Registration and fees₹1,310
  • City charges₹66,773
  • TCS₹19,078
  • Insurance₹81,663
  • Dealer items₹500
  • On road price₹21,91,592
King Lounge1.5 MPi Petrol IVT 19,21,700 22,07,449 2,03,089
  • Ex-showroom price₹19,21,700
  • Road tax₹1,15,302
  • Registration and fees₹1,310
  • City charges₹67,260
  • TCS₹19,217
  • Insurance₹82,160
  • Dealer items₹500
  • On road price₹22,07,449
King Lounge1.5 MPi Petrol IVT, dual tone 19,36,700 22,24,561 2,04,664
  • Ex-showroom price₹19,36,700
  • Road tax₹1,16,202
  • Registration and fees₹1,310
  • City charges₹67,785
  • TCS₹19,367
  • Insurance₹82,697
  • Dealer items₹500
  • On road price₹22,24,561
King1.5 CRDi Diesel 6-speed AT 19,80,800 22,74,867 2,09,294
  • Ex-showroom price₹19,80,800
  • Road tax₹1,18,848
  • Registration and fees₹1,310
  • City charges₹69,328
  • TCS₹19,808
  • Insurance₹84,273
  • Dealer items₹500
  • On road price₹22,74,867
King1.5 Turbo GDi Petrol 7-speed DCT 19,91,300 22,86,846 2,10,397
  • Ex-showroom price₹19,91,300
  • Road tax₹1,19,478
  • Registration and fees₹1,310
  • City charges₹69,696
  • TCS₹19,913
  • Insurance₹84,649
  • Dealer items₹500
  • On road price₹22,86,846
King1.5 CRDi Diesel 6-speed AT, dual tone 19,95,800 22,91,979 2,10,869
  • Ex-showroom price₹19,95,800
  • Road tax₹1,19,748
  • Registration and fees₹1,310
  • City charges₹69,853
  • TCS₹19,958
  • Insurance₹84,810
  • Dealer items₹500
  • On road price₹22,91,979
King1.5 Turbo GDi Petrol 7-speed DCT, dual tone 20,06,300 23,03,957 2,11,972
  • Ex-showroom price₹20,06,300
  • Road tax₹1,20,378
  • Registration and fees₹1,310
  • City charges₹70,221
  • TCS₹20,063
  • Insurance₹85,185
  • Dealer items₹500
  • On road price₹23,03,957
King Knight1.5 CRDi Diesel 6-speed AT 20,14,300 23,13,083 2,12,812
  • Ex-showroom price₹20,14,300
  • Road tax₹1,20,858
  • Registration and fees₹1,310
  • City charges₹70,501
  • TCS₹20,143
  • Insurance₹85,471
  • Dealer items₹500
  • On road price₹23,13,083
King Lounge1.5 CRDi Diesel 6-speed AT 20,30,700 23,31,791 2,14,534
  • Ex-showroom price₹20,30,700
  • Road tax₹1,21,842
  • Registration and fees₹1,310
  • City charges₹71,075
  • TCS₹20,307
  • Insurance₹86,057
  • Dealer items₹500
  • On road price₹23,31,791
King Lounge1.5 CRDi Diesel 6-speed AT, dual tone 20,45,700 23,48,903 2,16,109
  • Ex-showroom price₹20,45,700
  • Road tax₹1,22,742
  • Registration and fees₹1,310
  • City charges₹71,600
  • TCS₹20,457
  • Insurance₹86,594
  • Dealer items₹500
  • On road price₹23,48,903

Scroll sideways for the remaining columns.

The on road figure adds Gujarat road tax, registration and fees, the SMC vehicle tax, TCS at 1% because the ex-showroom price is above ₹10,00,000, insurance (three-year third party and one-year own damage on an insured value of 95% of ex-showroom at the zone B rate, with personal accident cover and GST) and a FASTag to the ex-showroom price. It excludes a loan's hypothecation fee, accessories, extended warranty and handling charges.

Creta top model price in Surat

₹23,48,903King Lounge 1.5 CRDi Diesel 6-speed AT, dual tone: ₹20,45,700 ex-showroom plus ₹3,03,203 added

Gujarat's 6% on its ₹20,45,700 price is ₹1,22,742; TCS adds ₹20,457 and first-year insurance ₹86,594. An electric car pays 1% of the ex-showroom price, against 6% on a petrol Creta at that price, so the Creta EV (Hyundai's Creta Electric) Executive is ₹19,45,864 on the road in Surat. The lowest-priced Creta N Line, the N10 turbo petrol manual, is ₹21,86,460.

Creta automatic price in Surat

The EX(O) petrol IVT is the lowest-priced automatic Creta, ₹16,69,010 on the road in Surat, ₹1,54,573 more than the EX(O) petrol manual; ₹8,130 of that is road tax on the ₹1,35,500 ex-showroom step.

The lowest-priced Creta with each automatic gearbox, on the road in Surat. Ex-showroom as on 1 Nov 2026; the step is over the same trim's manual with the same engine.
GearboxEx-showroom (₹)On road in Surat (₹)More than the manual, on road (₹)
IVTEX(O) 1.5 MPi Petrol IVT14,49,70016,69,0101,54,573
6-speed ATEX(O) 1.5 CRDi Diesel 6-speed AT16,15,20018,57,8061,54,003
7-speed DCTKing 1.5 Turbo GDi Petrol 7-speed DCT19,91,30022,86,846no manual

Scroll sideways for the remaining columns.

The on road figure adds Gujarat road tax, registration and fees, the SMC vehicle tax, TCS at 1% because the ex-showroom price is above ₹10,00,000, insurance (three-year third party and one-year own damage on an insured value of 95% of ex-showroom at the zone B rate, with personal accident cover and GST) and a FASTag to the ex-showroom price. It excludes a loan's hypothecation fee, accessories, extended warranty and handling charges.

Of the 38 Creta variants, 18 are automatics; the automatic filter on the price list shows them all.

Creta SX, S(O) and every other trim on the road in Surat

The SX, sold only as a petrol manual, is ₹17,31,410 on the road. The S(O) is ₹16,35,928 as a petrol manual and ₹18,30,998 as a diesel manual.

The lowest-priced Creta of each trim, on the road in Surat. In price order; ex-showroom as on 1 Nov 2026; the step is over the trim in the row above.
TrimEx-showroom (₹)On road in Surat (₹)More than the row above, on road (₹)
Epetrol manual10,90,70012,59,478base model
EXpetrol manual12,06,70013,91,8061,32,328
EX(O)petrol manual13,14,20015,14,4371,22,631
S(O)petrol manual14,20,70016,35,9281,21,491
S(O) Knightpetrol manual14,39,20016,57,03221,104
SXpetrol manual15,04,40017,31,41074,378
SX Premiumpetrol manual16,34,20018,79,4801,48,070
Kingpetrol manual17,27,80019,86,2551,06,775
King Knightpetrol IVT18,83,30021,63,6431,77,388
King Loungepetrol IVT19,21,70022,07,44943,806

Scroll sideways for the remaining columns.

The on road figure adds Gujarat road tax, registration and fees, the SMC vehicle tax, TCS at 1% because the ex-showroom price is above ₹10,00,000, insurance (three-year third party and one-year own damage on an insured value of 95% of ex-showroom at the zone B rate, with personal accident cover and GST) and a FASTag to the ex-showroom price. It excludes a loan's hypothecation fee, accessories, extended warranty and handling charges.

The base model's bill in Surat, line by line

  • Ex-showroom ₹10,90,700 (86.6%)
  • Road tax ₹65,442 (5.2%)
  • Registration and fees ₹1,310 (0.1%)
  • City charges ₹38,175 (3%)
  • TCS ₹10,907 (0.9%)
  • Insurance ₹52,444 (4.2%)
  • Dealer items ₹500 (under 0.1%)
The E in Surat, line by line. E 1.5 MPi Petrol 6-speed MT in Surat, Gujarat.
LineSet byAmount (₹)
Ex-showroom priceHyundai10,90,700
Road taxstate65,442
Registration feestate600
Smart card feestate200
High-security registration platestate460
Postal feestate50
SMC vehicle taxcity38,175
TCS (1% above ₹10,00,000 ex-showroom)central tax10,907
Third-party insurance, 3 yearsinsurer10,640
Own-damage insurance, 1 yearinsurer33,054
Personal accident coverinsurer750
GST on insurancecentral tax8,000
FASTagdealer500
On road price12,59,478

Scroll sideways for the remaining columns.

The on road figure adds Gujarat road tax, registration and fees, the SMC vehicle tax, TCS at 1% because the ex-showroom price is above ₹10,00,000, insurance (three-year third party and one-year own damage on an insured value of 95% of ex-showroom at the zone B rate, with personal accident cover and GST) and a FASTag to the ex-showroom price. It excludes a loan's hypothecation fee, accessories, extended warranty and handling charges.

Gujarat road tax: 6% on every Creta

₹65,442 on the base model's ₹10,90,700. Gujarat's rate does not move with the Creta price in Surat or with fuel, so the top model and every diesel pay 6% too.

SMC vehicle tax

3.5% of the ₹10,90,700 ex-showroom price, GST included: ₹38,175. The whole price takes its band's rate, 2.5% up to ₹10,00,000 and 3.5% above it, so the base model pays 3.5% on all of its price. SMC collects it once, when the car is registered at RTO Surat; these figures are for a buyer in Surat city. Registered in Rajkot, a Creta pays that city's corporation tax instead, 3% at any Creta price, as the Rajkot on road price shows. An electric car registered by 17 September 2027 is 75% exempt, so the Creta EV Executive pays ₹15,775.

Registration, smart card and HSRP plate

₹1,310 in all: ₹600 for registration, ₹200 for the smart card, ₹460 for the high-security number plate and ₹50 for postage. Financing the car adds ₹1,500 for hypothecation.

TCS on the base model

₹10,907 here. Every Creta costs more than ₹10,00,000 ex-showroom, so every one pays 1%.

Zone B insurance in Surat

₹52,444 for the first year: three years of third party, one year of own damage at 3.19% of the ₹10,36,165 insured value, personal accident cover and GST.

Hyundai outlets in Surat, area by area

Navjivan Hyundai has six of the 20 Hyundai outlets in and around Surat, more than any of the other five dealers. Of the 20, 11 sell cars and 12 service them; three do both at one address. Ganesh Hyundai's sales and service outlet in Bardoli is outside the city.

Hyundai outlets in and around Surat, by locality. As on 1 November 2026; a sales outlet sells cars, a service centre repairs and services them.
LocalityOutlet and addressWhat it does
AdajanAutozoneTP-14, Beside Nikanth Residency, Pal-gam, Adajan, Adajan, 8154074555service centre
AdajanJalaram MotorsBlock no 50, Near Bhulka Vihar school, Hazira Road, Adajan, 9099053390service centre
AdajanNavjivan HyundaiB/s Tanisq Showroom, L.P Savani School Road, Adajan, Adajan, 265 - 2731666sales
AdajanNavjivan HyundaiOpp. SMC. Suez Plant, Nr. Hari Om Petrol Pump, L.P. Savani Road, Adajan, Adajan, 261 - 2731666service centre
BardoliGanesh HyundaiBlock No.18, Bardoli - Kadodara Road, Barasadi, Bardoli, Ta. Palsana (Guj), Bardoli, 7096470964sales and service
KatargamMonarch HyundaiShop No. - 1, Ground Floor, Avloan Commercial Hub, Katargam, Katargam, 6356050000sales
Katargam, SuratMonarch HyundaiT.P.51, F.P.150/A, R.S. 119, besides Platinum Park, Causeway link road, Dabholi, Katargam, Katargam, Surat, 7211144295service centre
LaskanaEminent Hyundai35/45, Shivam Building, Kamrej Road, Laskana, 9888076076sales
New VIP RoadMonarch HyundaiTP NO 13, BLOCK NO 217/B , BHARTHANA VESU , VESU MAIN ROAD, New VIP Road, 9537981222sales and service
Opp. Maruti ShowroomEminent HyundaiPlot No : 9, RS/Block no. 435, New Block No. 473, Village Pipodara, Sadguru industrial Estate, Highway, OPP. MARUTI SHOWROOM, 9601380210sales
Parvat PatiaNavjivan HyundaiTulsi Krupa Arcade, Puna Kumbhariya Road, 44 2A Block No. 53, Near Aai Mata Chowk, Parvat Patia, 261 - 2631000sales
PiplodMonarch HyundaiOpp,Cental mall,Nr Valentine Cinema, Piplod, 9586248111service centre
PiplodMonarch HyundaiSurvey No. 49/1p, Sub Plot No. 2, Village Rundh, Near Centra Mall, Nr Surat Dumas Rd , Piplod, 9925116677sales
Pune Khambaria RoadNavjivan HyundaiTulsi Krupa Arcade, B/s Dr. House, Parvat Patiya, Pune Khambaria,, Pune Khambaria Road, 0261 - 2855777service centre
Royal Ind EstateGanesh HyundaiRoyal Ind Estate, Amroli-Sayan Main Road , Royal Ind Estate, 9863849863sales
SayanGanesh HyundaiRoyal Ind Estate, Amroli Sayan Main Road, Sayan, 9863289863service centre
Sonareksh Complex, Varachha Main RoadEminent HyundaiService Wing. Sonareksh Complex, Near Karmnath Mahadev, B/s CWS Compound, Varachha Main Road, Surat - 395006, Sonareksh Complex, Varachha Main Road, 9888083083service centre
UdhanaGanesh HyundaiPlot No. 189, Ghael Compound, NR BRC Temple, Udhna-Sachin Main Road, Udhna, Udhana, 261 - 2267500sales and service
UdhanaNavjivan HyundaiNear SMC Udhana South Zone Office, Devchand Ngar, Udhana Madgalla Road, Udhana, 261 - 2631000sales
Udhana Magadalla RoadNavjivan HyundaiAshish Industrial Easte Near Jai Hanuman Estate, Near South Zone Office, Udhna Magadalla Road,, Udhana Magadalla Road, 261 - 40807000service centre

Scroll sideways for the remaining columns.

Creta on road price in Surat on a loan: EMI example

₹20,916a month for 5 years, E 1.5 MPi Petrol 6-speed MT, Surat on road price

  • On road price in Surat₹12,59,478
  • Down payment, 20% (example input)₹2,51,896
  • Loan₹10,07,582
  • Interest at 9% a year over 5 years (example inputs)₹2,47,378

The on road price here leaves out the ₹1,500 hypothecation fee Gujarat charges on a car bought with a loan.

Change down payment and tenure

On the example loan, the base model's ₹12,59,478 becomes ₹2,51,896 down and ₹20,916 a month for five years. To try the top model or your own rate, calculate your EMI.

What is the price of a Hyundai Creta diesel in Surat?

The lowest-priced diesel, the E diesel manual, is ₹14,53,749 on the road in Surat and the highest, the King Lounge diesel automatic in dual tone, ₹23,48,903; 16 of the 38 Creta variants are diesel. Gujarat taxes a diesel at the same 6% as a petrol Creta, so in the Hyundai Creta on road price in Surat a diesel's extra cost comes from the gap in Hyundai's ex-showroom prices, not from a higher rate.