cretaprice.in

Creta EV On Road Price in Mumbai

On road in Mumbai, MaharashtraPrices as on 1 November 2026

₹19,13,820to₹26,66,761

The Creta EV on road price in Mumbai is ₹19,13,820 for the Executive with the 42 kWh battery, the base model of Hyundai's Creta Electric, and ₹26,66,761 for the top model, the Excellence Lounge with the 51.4 kWh battery and the home charger, dual tone, as on 1 November 2026. Maharashtra exempts electric cars from road tax until 31 March 2030, so the bill is the ex-showroom price, fees, insurance at Mumbai's zone A rate, TCS and a FASTag. Range and charging: Creta EV.

Change city
Hyundai Creta Electric in dark blue, front three-quarter view
Ex-showroom in Mumbai
₹18,02,800 to ₹25,22,10029 variants, Hyundai's price
Maharashtra road tax
Waivedunder the state EV rule
Insurance zone
Zone Aown damage at 3.28% of insured value
Hyundai outlets on record
25 outletsas on 1 November 2026

Creta EV on road price in Mumbai for each variant

Hyundai Creta Electric in Mumbai. Ex-showroom price as on 1 Nov 2026. On road in Mumbai, Maharashtra, insurance zone A.
Engine and gearbox Ex-showroom (₹) On road in Mumbai (₹) Of which tax and fees (₹)
Executivefrom ₹19,13,820 on road
Executive 42 kWh battery 18,02,800 19,13,820 18,678
  • Ex-showroom price₹18,02,800
  • Registration and fees₹650
  • TCS₹18,028
  • Insurance₹91,842
  • Dealer items₹500
  • On road price₹19,13,820
Executive Techfrom ₹20,15,461 on road
Executive Tech 42 kWh battery 18,99,900 20,15,461 19,649
  • Ex-showroom price₹18,99,900
  • Registration and fees₹650
  • TCS₹18,999
  • Insurance₹95,412
  • Dealer items₹500
  • On road price₹20,15,461
Executive (O)from ₹21,20,138 on road
Executive (O) 51.4 kWh battery (LR) 19,99,900 21,20,138 20,649
  • Ex-showroom price₹19,99,900
  • Registration and fees₹650
  • TCS₹19,999
  • Insurance₹99,089
  • Dealer items₹500
  • On road price₹21,20,138
Premiumfrom ₹21,20,138 on road
Premium 42 kWh battery 19,99,900 21,20,138 20,649
  • Ex-showroom price₹19,99,900
  • Registration and fees₹650
  • TCS₹19,999
  • Insurance₹99,089
  • Dealer items₹500
  • On road price₹21,20,138
Premium 42 kWh battery, dual tone 20,15,500 21,36,468 20,805
  • Ex-showroom price₹20,15,500
  • Registration and fees₹650
  • TCS₹20,155
  • Insurance₹99,663
  • Dealer items₹500
  • On road price₹21,36,468
Premium 42 kWh battery (HC) 20,73,500 21,97,180 21,385
  • Ex-showroom price₹20,73,500
  • Registration and fees₹650
  • TCS₹20,735
  • Insurance₹1,01,795
  • Dealer items₹500
  • On road price₹21,97,180
Premium 42 kWh battery (HC), dual tone 20,88,500 22,12,882 21,535
  • Ex-showroom price₹20,88,500
  • Registration and fees₹650
  • TCS₹20,885
  • Insurance₹1,02,347
  • Dealer items₹500
  • On road price₹22,12,882
Excellencefrom ₹22,56,846 on road
Excellence 42 kWh battery 21,30,500 22,56,846 21,955
  • Ex-showroom price₹21,30,500
  • Registration and fees₹650
  • TCS₹21,305
  • Insurance₹1,03,891
  • Dealer items₹500
  • On road price₹22,56,846
Excellence 42 kWh battery, dual tone 21,45,500 22,72,548 22,105
  • Ex-showroom price₹21,45,500
  • Registration and fees₹650
  • TCS₹21,455
  • Insurance₹1,04,443
  • Dealer items₹500
  • On road price₹22,72,548
Excellence 42 kWh battery (HC) 22,03,500 23,33,260 22,685
  • Ex-showroom price₹22,03,500
  • Registration and fees₹650
  • TCS₹22,035
  • Insurance₹1,06,575
  • Dealer items₹500
  • On road price₹23,33,260
Excellence 42 kWh battery (HC), dual tone 22,18,500 23,48,961 22,835
  • Ex-showroom price₹22,18,500
  • Registration and fees₹650
  • TCS₹22,185
  • Insurance₹1,07,126
  • Dealer items₹500
  • On road price₹23,48,961
Excellence 51.4 kWh battery (LR) 23,67,200 25,04,616 24,322
  • Ex-showroom price₹23,67,200
  • Registration and fees₹650
  • TCS₹23,672
  • Insurance₹1,12,594
  • Dealer items₹500
  • On road price₹25,04,616
Excellence 51.4 kWh battery (LR), dual tone 23,82,200 25,20,318 24,472
  • Ex-showroom price₹23,82,200
  • Registration and fees₹650
  • TCS₹23,822
  • Insurance₹1,13,146
  • Dealer items₹500
  • On road price₹25,20,318
Excellence 51.4 kWh battery (LR) (HC) 24,40,200 25,81,031 25,052
  • Ex-showroom price₹24,40,200
  • Registration and fees₹650
  • TCS₹24,402
  • Insurance₹1,15,279
  • Dealer items₹500
  • On road price₹25,81,031
Excellence 51.4 kWh battery (LR) (HC), dual tone 24,55,200 25,96,732 25,202
  • Ex-showroom price₹24,55,200
  • Registration and fees₹650
  • TCS₹24,552
  • Insurance₹1,15,830
  • Dealer items₹500
  • On road price₹25,96,732
Excellence Knightfrom ₹22,72,443 on road
Excellence Knight 42 kWh battery 21,45,400 22,72,443 22,104
  • Ex-showroom price₹21,45,400
  • Registration and fees₹650
  • TCS₹21,454
  • Insurance₹1,04,439
  • Dealer items₹500
  • On road price₹22,72,443
Excellence Knight 42 kWh battery, dual tone 21,60,400 22,88,145 22,254
  • Ex-showroom price₹21,60,400
  • Registration and fees₹650
  • TCS₹21,604
  • Insurance₹1,04,991
  • Dealer items₹500
  • On road price₹22,88,145
Excellence Knight 42 kWh battery (HC) 22,18,400 23,48,857 22,834
  • Ex-showroom price₹22,18,400
  • Registration and fees₹650
  • TCS₹22,184
  • Insurance₹1,07,123
  • Dealer items₹500
  • On road price₹23,48,857
Excellence Knight 42 kWh battery (HC), dual tone 22,33,400 23,64,559 22,984
  • Ex-showroom price₹22,33,400
  • Registration and fees₹650
  • TCS₹22,334
  • Insurance₹1,07,675
  • Dealer items₹500
  • On road price₹23,64,559
Excellence Knight 51.4 kWh battery (LR) 23,82,100 25,20,213 24,471
  • Ex-showroom price₹23,82,100
  • Registration and fees₹650
  • TCS₹23,821
  • Insurance₹1,13,142
  • Dealer items₹500
  • On road price₹25,20,213
Excellence Knight 51.4 kWh battery (LR), dual tone 23,97,100 25,35,915 24,621
  • Ex-showroom price₹23,97,100
  • Registration and fees₹650
  • TCS₹23,971
  • Insurance₹1,13,694
  • Dealer items₹500
  • On road price₹25,35,915
Excellence Knight 51.4 kWh battery (LR) (HC) 24,55,100 25,96,627 25,201
  • Ex-showroom price₹24,55,100
  • Registration and fees₹650
  • TCS₹24,551
  • Insurance₹1,15,826
  • Dealer items₹500
  • On road price₹25,96,627
Excellence Knight 51.4 kWh battery (LR) (HC), dual tone 24,70,100 26,12,329 25,351
  • Ex-showroom price₹24,70,100
  • Registration and fees₹650
  • TCS₹24,701
  • Insurance₹1,16,378
  • Dealer items₹500
  • On road price₹26,12,329
Smart (O)from ₹22,81,131 on road
Smart (O) 51.4 kWh battery (LR) 21,53,700 22,81,131 22,187
  • Ex-showroom price₹21,53,700
  • Registration and fees₹650
  • TCS₹21,537
  • Insurance₹1,04,744
  • Dealer items₹500
  • On road price₹22,81,131
Smart (O) 51.4 kWh battery (LR) (HC) 22,26,700 23,57,545 22,917
  • Ex-showroom price₹22,26,700
  • Registration and fees₹650
  • TCS₹22,267
  • Insurance₹1,07,428
  • Dealer items₹500
  • On road price₹23,57,545
Excellence Loungefrom ₹25,74,646 on road
Excellence Lounge 51.4 kWh battery (LR) 24,34,100 25,74,646 24,991
  • Ex-showroom price₹24,34,100
  • Registration and fees₹650
  • TCS₹24,341
  • Insurance₹1,15,055
  • Dealer items₹500
  • On road price₹25,74,646
Excellence Lounge 51.4 kWh battery (LR), dual tone 24,49,100 25,90,347 25,141
  • Ex-showroom price₹24,49,100
  • Registration and fees₹650
  • TCS₹24,491
  • Insurance₹1,15,606
  • Dealer items₹500
  • On road price₹25,90,347
Excellence Lounge 51.4 kWh battery (LR) (HC) 25,07,100 26,51,059 25,721
  • Ex-showroom price₹25,07,100
  • Registration and fees₹650
  • TCS₹25,071
  • Insurance₹1,17,738
  • Dealer items₹500
  • On road price₹26,51,059
Excellence Lounge 51.4 kWh battery (LR) (HC), dual tone 25,22,100 26,66,761 25,871
  • Ex-showroom price₹25,22,100
  • Registration and fees₹650
  • TCS₹25,221
  • Insurance₹1,18,290
  • Dealer items₹500
  • On road price₹26,66,761

Scroll sideways for the remaining columns.

The on road figure adds registration and fees, TCS at 1% because the ex-showroom price is above ₹10,00,000, insurance (three-year third party and one-year own damage on an insured value of 95% of ex-showroom at the zone A rate, with personal accident cover and GST) and a FASTag, but no road tax (nil for this car in Maharashtra), to the ex-showroom price. It excludes a loan's hypothecation fee, accessories, extended warranty and handling charges.

Creta EV base model on road price in Mumbai

₹19,13,820Executive 42 kWh battery: ₹18,02,800 ex-showroom plus ₹1,11,020 added

Insurance at Mumbai's zone A rate is ₹91,842 of what is added; there is no road tax line.

Creta EV top model on road price in Mumbai

₹26,66,761Excellence Lounge 51.4 kWh battery (LR) (HC), dual tone: ₹25,22,100 ex-showroom plus ₹1,44,661 added

Insurance at Mumbai's zone A rate is ₹1,18,290 of what is added; there is no road tax line.

Creta EV in Mumbai against Thane, Navi Mumbai, Kalyan and Pune

Thane, Navi Mumbai and Kalyan are in insurance zone B, so the Creta EV costs ₹1,819 less there for the base model and ₹2,545 less for the top model, all of it the lower premium. Pune, in zone A like Mumbai, pays the same figures to the rupee.

Creta Electric base and top model on the road, Mumbai against Thane, Navi Mumbai, Kalyan and Pune. Base model Executive 42 kWh battery, top model Excellence Lounge 51.4 kWh battery (LR) (HC), dual tone; ex-showroom as on 1 Nov 2026; each city's own road tax, fees and insurance zone.
CityState and zoneBase model on road (₹)Top model on road (₹)Base model against Mumbai (₹)
MumbaiMaharashtra, zone A19,13,82026,66,761
Thane, Navi Mumbai and KalyanMaharashtra, zone B19,12,00126,64,216−1,819
PuneMaharashtra, zone A19,13,82026,66,761same

Scroll sideways for the remaining columns.

The on road figure adds registration and fees, TCS at 1% because the ex-showroom price is above ₹10,00,000, insurance (three-year third party and one-year own damage on an insured value of 95% of ex-showroom at the zone rate of the city shown, with personal accident cover and GST) and a FASTag, but no road tax (nil for the cars shown in Maharashtra), to the ex-showroom price. It excludes a loan's hypothecation fee, accessories, extended warranty and handling charges.

What a Creta of the same price pays in Mumbai

An SX Premium diesel manual costs ₹3,100 less than the Executive ex-showroom, but in Mumbai it pays 14% road tax and a road safety cess on top, ₹2,56,997 in all, so the EV comes to ₹2,42,237 less on the road. The EV's top model costs ₹4,76,400 more than the Creta's ex-showroom and ₹1,97,204 more on the road. No other state's EV exemption with an end date runs as long as Maharashtra's, to 31 March 2030 (Creta EV on road price). Every petrol and diesel variant is on the petrol Creta in Mumbai page.

The Creta Electric's base and top model, each against the petrol or diesel Creta nearest it in ex-showroom price, on the road in Mumbai. Ex-showroom as on 1 Nov 2026; each with its own road tax, fees and insurance.
VariantEx-showroom (₹)Road tax and cess (₹)On road in Mumbai (₹)
Creta EV Executive42 kWh battery18,02,800Exempt19,13,820
Creta SX Premiumdiesel manual17,99,7002,56,99721,56,057
Creta EV Excellence Lounge51.4 kWh battery (LR) (HC), dual tone, dual tone25,22,100Exempt26,66,761
Creta King Loungediesel automatic in dual tone, dual tone20,45,7003,12,99224,69,557

Scroll sideways for the remaining columns.

The on road figure adds registration and fees, TCS at 1% because the ex-showroom price is above ₹10,00,000, insurance (three-year third party and one-year own damage on an insured value of 95% of ex-showroom at the zone A rate, with personal accident cover and GST) and a FASTag, but no road tax (nil for this car in Maharashtra), to the ex-showroom price. It excludes a loan's hypothecation fee, accessories, extended warranty and handling charges.

Creta EV fast chargers in Mumbai and Thane

In Mumbai, Hyundai's charging network has a station with 150 kW, 60 kW and 30 kW chargers at BKC (the MMRDA pay and park) and a 60 kW charger at Arsh Hyundai; two more are in Thane, at Modi Hyundai and at Arsh Hyundai.

DC fast-charging stations on Hyundai's charging network in and around Mumbai. As on 1 November 2026; the operator named runs each station; the kW figures are the station's DC chargers.
StationOperatorDC chargers (kW)
BKC - MMRDA Pay & ParkG Block BKC, Bandra Kurla Complex, Bandra, 400051ChargeZone150, 60 and 30
Arsh HyundaiGround Floor, Godrej Coliseum, Somaiya, 400022ChargeZone60
Modi HyundaiModi House 1 Eastern Express Highway opp LIC, 400602ChargeZone60
Arsh HyundaiArsh House, Plot No. 109, Kalyan - Shilphata, 421204ChargeZone60

Scroll sideways for the remaining columns.

Every Creta EV trim on the road in Mumbai

The largest step on the road is ₹2,93,515, from the Smart (O) to the Excellence Lounge. The Premium with the 42 kWh battery costs the same on the road as the Executive (O) with the 51.4 kWh battery.

The lowest-priced Creta Electric of each trim, on the road in Mumbai. In price order; ex-showroom as on 1 Nov 2026; the step is over the trim in the row above.
TrimEx-showroom (₹)On road in Mumbai (₹)More than the row above, on road (₹)
Executiveelectric18,02,80019,13,820base model
Executive Techelectric18,99,90020,15,4611,01,641
Executive (O)electric19,99,90021,20,1381,04,677
Premiumelectric19,99,90021,20,1380
Excellenceelectric21,30,50022,56,8461,36,708
Excellence Knightelectric21,45,40022,72,44315,597
Smart (O)electric21,53,70022,81,1318,688
Excellence Loungeelectric24,34,10025,74,6462,93,515

Scroll sideways for the remaining columns.

The on road figure adds registration and fees, TCS at 1% because the ex-showroom price is above ₹10,00,000, insurance (three-year third party and one-year own damage on an insured value of 95% of ex-showroom at the zone A rate, with personal accident cover and GST) and a FASTag, but no road tax (nil for this car in Maharashtra), to the ex-showroom price. It excludes a loan's hypothecation fee, accessories, extended warranty and handling charges.

Creta EV service cost in Mumbai

Mumbai is on Hyundai's highest labour rate, ₹2,955 on a paid service of the Creta EV. The first six services, to 50,000 km or five years, come to ₹12,845 for the EV and ₹29,579 for a petrol Creta, against ₹10,252 for the EV in a city on Hyundai's lowest rate.

Hyundai's price for the first 6 periodic services, to 50,000 km or 5 years, in Mumbai. Parts, consumables and labour; Hyundai's indicative prices, the workshop's bill being the actual one; the first 3 services carry no labour charge; wheel alignment, balancing and repairs are extra; as on 1 Nov 2026.
CityLabour, 30,000 km service (₹)Creta EV, first 6 services (₹)1.5 Petrol, first 6 services (₹)
Mumbai2,95512,84529,579
Any other citylowest rate2,10310,25227,920

Scroll sideways for the remaining columns.

Hyundai dealers in and around Mumbai

Nine dealers run the 25 outlets on Hyundai's Mumbai list, 11 showrooms and 14 workshops, one in Sanpada, Navi Mumbai; Sai Auto Hyundai has 5, Modi Hyundai has 4 and Shreem Hyundai has 4.

Hyundai outlets in and around Mumbai as on 1 November 2026, grouped by dealer.

  • Arsh Hyundai3 outlets
    Chembur, service centre: Asha Studio Compound,Sion Trombay Road, Near RK Studio, Chembur, 9136960608
    Chembur, service centre: Waman Tukaram Paatil Marg, Opp. Dukes Factory,Anwar Compound, Chembur, 9136960651
    Sion, sales: Ground Floor, Godrej Coliseum, Somaiya Hospital Rd, off Western Express Highway, Everard Nagar, Sion, Sion, 22 - 40326600
  • Car Solutions1 outlet
    Mumbai, service centre: Plot No.248, Andheri-Ghatkopar link Road, Sakinaka,, Mumbai, 022 - 25163805
  • Kunal Motors1 outlet
    Mumbai, service centre: 114, Dadi Lane, IrlaSwami Vivekananda Road, Irla, Vile Parle (W), Mumbai, 22 - 26704702
  • Modi Hyundai4 outlets
    Chunabhatti, service centre: Vama Complex, V.N. Purav Marg,, Chunabhatti, 022 - 24059999
    Goregaon, service centre: C/o Auto Land, Behind Excel Esate, S.V. Road, Goregaon, Goregaon, 22 - 67615555
    Malad, sales: Chavada Industrail Estate, Near Chincholi Bundar Fire Bridge, New Link Road, Malad, 22 - 67617777
    Santacruz -West, sales: Vikas Centre, S.V. Road, Nar Milan Subway, Santacruz (W), Greater Mumbai, Santacruz -West, 22 - 67616666
  • Regent Hyundai2 outlets
    Nahur, sales: Sarogi Industrial Estate, 10-B, Lal Bahadur Shastri Marg, Next to Huma Mall, Laxmi Udyog Nagar, Kanjurmarg West, Nahur, 9819045618
    Prabhadevi, sales: Plot No. 37A, Elizabeth House, Gokhale Road South, Dadar West , Prabhadevi, 9819045618
  • Sai Auto Hyundai5 outlets
    Borivali (Service), service centre: Dattapada Rd (opp. Tata Steel), Ekta Bhoomi Gardens III, Food Corporation of India Warehouse, Borivali (Service), 180 - 05470121
    Borivali West, service centre: Ground Floor. 201 1, Chamunda Motors, Near Sunder Dham, Rambaug, Borivali West, Mumbai Suburban, Borivali West, 8452000880
    Kandiwali east, sales: Shop No 3, 4, 5 & 6, Sumukh Hills - Off Western Express Highway, (Below Akurli Metro station), Kandiwali east, 180 - 02570121
    Powai, service centre: Khatri Textile Processors (Opp. L&T Gate No. 6), Saki Vihar Road, Manohar Nagar, Andheri East, Powai, 180 - 05470121
    Powai, sales: Shop No 7 Light Hall A, Saki Vihar Road (Opposite Finch Hotel), Chandivali, Andheri East, Powai, 180 - 02570121
  • Sharayu Hyundai1 outlet
    Sanpada, service centre: Plot no. D 406 ,Opp. Jui Nagar Railway Station, Sanpada, Mumbai Pune Road,, Sanpada, 22 - 41575757
  • Shreem Hyundai4 outlets
    Boriwali West, sales: Unit No.4, 5, Kesar Ashish Cooperative Housing Society Ltd Link Road Kandivali West Mumbai Maharashtra 400067, Boriwali West, 22 - 28679999
    Mahalaxmi, sales: Shop No. 6, Vivarea Complex, Mahalaxmi, Sane Guruji Marg, Hindustan Mills Compound, Near Jacob Circle,, Mahalaxmi, 22 - 23029999
    Mumbai Suburban, service centre: Flat No.67, C/o Naiks Brass and Iron Works, Government Industrial Estate, Charkop, Kandivali west, Mumbai Suburban, 8291910106
    Reay Road (East), service centre: Bharat Tiles Compound, Jai Bhim Nagar,, Near Sujala Hotel, Darukhana Road, Reay Road (E).,, Reay Road (East), 022 - 23787777
  • Shreenath Hyundai4 outlets
    Andheri West, sales: Grd Flr. Morya Estate, New Link Road, Opp.Infinity Mall, Andheri (West), Andheri West, 22 - 66887777
    Chembur, service centre: Nobel Coal Tar Agency, Plot No 21 Ancillary Industries, Deonar, Govandi, Chembur, 22 - 61877777
    Chembur, sales: Shop No 12,13,14 &15, Ground Floor, Krushal Shopping Complex, Next to Shopper Stop, M.G. Road, Chembur, 22 - 61939393
    Jogeshwari, service centre: C/O Venus Steel Product (India), S.V. Road, Next to Oshiwara Petol Pump, Oshiwara Bridge opp. Sadhna Soap Limited, Jogehwari, Jogeshwari, 22 - 26762727

Creta EV EMI in Mumbai

₹31,782a month for 5 years, Executive 42 kWh battery, Mumbai on road price

  • On road price in Mumbai₹19,13,820
  • Down payment, 20% (example input)₹3,82,764
  • Loan₹15,31,056
  • Interest at 9% a year over 5 years (example inputs)₹3,75,864

The on road price here leaves out the ₹1,500 hypothecation fee Maharashtra charges on a car bought with a loan.

Change down payment and tenure

Financing the Creta EV on road price in Mumbai of ₹19,13,820 for the Executive at the example terms takes ₹3,82,764 down and ₹31,782 a month. Calculate the EV's EMI for the top model or with your own rate.