cretaprice.in

Creta EV On Road Price in Jaipur

On road in Jaipur, RajasthanPrices as on 1 November 2026

₹19,12,246to₹26,64,461

Rajasthan exempts electric cars from road tax until 31 August 2027, so a Creta EV pays no road tax, surcharge or green tax in Jaipur. The Creta EV on road price in Jaipur is ₹19,12,246 for the Executive with the 42 kWh battery, the base model of Hyundai's Creta Electric, and ₹26,64,461 for the top model, the Excellence Lounge with the 51.4 kWh battery and the home charger, dual tone, as on 1 November 2026. Batteries, range and every trim: Creta EV.

Change city
Hyundai Creta Electric in dark blue, front three-quarter view
Ex-showroom in Jaipur
₹18,02,800 to ₹25,22,10029 variants, Hyundai's price
Rajasthan road tax
Waivedunder the state EV rule
Same on road price
Every Rajasthan cityJodhpur, Udaipur and Kota among them
Hyundai outlets on record
26 outletsas on 1 November 2026

Creta EV on road price in Jaipur, with ex-showroom prices

Hyundai Creta Electric in Jaipur. Ex-showroom price as on 1 Nov 2026. On road in Jaipur, Rajasthan, insurance zone B.
Variant Ex-showroom (₹) On road in Jaipur (₹) Of which tax and fees (₹)
Executive42 kWh battery 18,02,800 19,12,246 18,923
  • Ex-showroom price₹18,02,800
  • Registration and fees₹895
  • TCS₹18,028
  • Insurance₹90,023
  • Dealer items₹500
  • On road price₹19,12,246
Executive Tech42 kWh battery 18,99,900 20,13,789 19,894
  • Ex-showroom price₹18,99,900
  • Registration and fees₹895
  • TCS₹18,999
  • Insurance₹93,495
  • Dealer items₹500
  • On road price₹20,13,789
Executive (O)51.4 kWh battery (LR) 19,99,900 21,18,366 20,894
  • Ex-showroom price₹19,99,900
  • Registration and fees₹895
  • TCS₹19,999
  • Insurance₹97,072
  • Dealer items₹500
  • On road price₹21,18,366
Premium42 kWh battery 19,99,900 21,18,366 20,894
  • Ex-showroom price₹19,99,900
  • Registration and fees₹895
  • TCS₹19,999
  • Insurance₹97,072
  • Dealer items₹500
  • On road price₹21,18,366
Premium42 kWh battery, dual tone 20,15,500 21,34,680 21,050
  • Ex-showroom price₹20,15,500
  • Registration and fees₹895
  • TCS₹20,155
  • Insurance₹97,630
  • Dealer items₹500
  • On road price₹21,34,680
Premium42 kWh battery (HC) 20,73,500 21,95,333 21,630
  • Ex-showroom price₹20,73,500
  • Registration and fees₹895
  • TCS₹20,735
  • Insurance₹99,703
  • Dealer items₹500
  • On road price₹21,95,333
Premium42 kWh battery (HC), dual tone 20,88,500 22,11,020 21,780
  • Ex-showroom price₹20,88,500
  • Registration and fees₹895
  • TCS₹20,885
  • Insurance₹1,00,240
  • Dealer items₹500
  • On road price₹22,11,020
Excellence42 kWh battery 21,30,500 22,54,942 22,200
  • Ex-showroom price₹21,30,500
  • Registration and fees₹895
  • TCS₹21,305
  • Insurance₹1,01,742
  • Dealer items₹500
  • On road price₹22,54,942
Excellence Knight42 kWh battery 21,45,400 22,70,523 22,349
  • Ex-showroom price₹21,45,400
  • Registration and fees₹895
  • TCS₹21,454
  • Insurance₹1,02,274
  • Dealer items₹500
  • On road price₹22,70,523
Excellence42 kWh battery, dual tone 21,45,500 22,70,628 22,350
  • Ex-showroom price₹21,45,500
  • Registration and fees₹895
  • TCS₹21,455
  • Insurance₹1,02,278
  • Dealer items₹500
  • On road price₹22,70,628
Smart (O)51.4 kWh battery (LR) 21,53,700 22,79,203 22,432
  • Ex-showroom price₹21,53,700
  • Registration and fees₹895
  • TCS₹21,537
  • Insurance₹1,02,571
  • Dealer items₹500
  • On road price₹22,79,203
Excellence Knight42 kWh battery, dual tone 21,60,400 22,86,210 22,499
  • Ex-showroom price₹21,60,400
  • Registration and fees₹895
  • TCS₹21,604
  • Insurance₹1,02,811
  • Dealer items₹500
  • On road price₹22,86,210
Excellence42 kWh battery (HC) 22,03,500 23,31,282 22,930
  • Ex-showroom price₹22,03,500
  • Registration and fees₹895
  • TCS₹22,035
  • Insurance₹1,04,352
  • Dealer items₹500
  • On road price₹23,31,282
Excellence Knight42 kWh battery (HC) 22,18,400 23,46,864 23,079
  • Ex-showroom price₹22,18,400
  • Registration and fees₹895
  • TCS₹22,184
  • Insurance₹1,04,885
  • Dealer items₹500
  • On road price₹23,46,864
Excellence42 kWh battery (HC), dual tone 22,18,500 23,46,969 23,080
  • Ex-showroom price₹22,18,500
  • Registration and fees₹895
  • TCS₹22,185
  • Insurance₹1,04,889
  • Dealer items₹500
  • On road price₹23,46,969
Smart (O)51.4 kWh battery (LR) (HC) 22,26,700 23,55,544 23,162
  • Ex-showroom price₹22,26,700
  • Registration and fees₹895
  • TCS₹22,267
  • Insurance₹1,05,182
  • Dealer items₹500
  • On road price₹23,55,544
Excellence Knight42 kWh battery (HC), dual tone 22,33,400 23,62,550 23,229
  • Ex-showroom price₹22,33,400
  • Registration and fees₹895
  • TCS₹22,334
  • Insurance₹1,05,421
  • Dealer items₹500
  • On road price₹23,62,550
Excellence51.4 kWh battery (LR) 23,67,200 25,02,473 24,567
  • Ex-showroom price₹23,67,200
  • Registration and fees₹895
  • TCS₹23,672
  • Insurance₹1,10,206
  • Dealer items₹500
  • On road price₹25,02,473
Excellence Knight51.4 kWh battery (LR) 23,82,100 25,18,055 24,716
  • Ex-showroom price₹23,82,100
  • Registration and fees₹895
  • TCS₹23,821
  • Insurance₹1,10,739
  • Dealer items₹500
  • On road price₹25,18,055
Excellence51.4 kWh battery (LR), dual tone 23,82,200 25,18,160 24,717
  • Ex-showroom price₹23,82,200
  • Registration and fees₹895
  • TCS₹23,822
  • Insurance₹1,10,743
  • Dealer items₹500
  • On road price₹25,18,160
Excellence Knight51.4 kWh battery (LR), dual tone 23,97,100 25,33,741 24,866
  • Ex-showroom price₹23,97,100
  • Registration and fees₹895
  • TCS₹23,971
  • Insurance₹1,11,275
  • Dealer items₹500
  • On road price₹25,33,741
Excellence Lounge51.4 kWh battery (LR) 24,34,100 25,72,434 25,236
  • Ex-showroom price₹24,34,100
  • Registration and fees₹895
  • TCS₹24,341
  • Insurance₹1,12,598
  • Dealer items₹500
  • On road price₹25,72,434
Excellence51.4 kWh battery (LR) (HC) 24,40,200 25,78,813 25,297
  • Ex-showroom price₹24,40,200
  • Registration and fees₹895
  • TCS₹24,402
  • Insurance₹1,12,816
  • Dealer items₹500
  • On road price₹25,78,813
Excellence Lounge51.4 kWh battery (LR), dual tone 24,49,100 25,88,121 25,386
  • Ex-showroom price₹24,49,100
  • Registration and fees₹895
  • TCS₹24,491
  • Insurance₹1,13,135
  • Dealer items₹500
  • On road price₹25,88,121
Excellence Knight51.4 kWh battery (LR) (HC) 24,55,100 25,94,396 25,446
  • Ex-showroom price₹24,55,100
  • Registration and fees₹895
  • TCS₹24,551
  • Insurance₹1,13,350
  • Dealer items₹500
  • On road price₹25,94,396
Excellence51.4 kWh battery (LR) (HC), dual tone 24,55,200 25,94,500 25,447
  • Ex-showroom price₹24,55,200
  • Registration and fees₹895
  • TCS₹24,552
  • Insurance₹1,13,353
  • Dealer items₹500
  • On road price₹25,94,500
Excellence Knight51.4 kWh battery (LR) (HC), dual tone 24,70,100 26,10,081 25,596
  • Ex-showroom price₹24,70,100
  • Registration and fees₹895
  • TCS₹24,701
  • Insurance₹1,13,885
  • Dealer items₹500
  • On road price₹26,10,081
Excellence Lounge51.4 kWh battery (LR) (HC) 25,07,100 26,48,775 25,966
  • Ex-showroom price₹25,07,100
  • Registration and fees₹895
  • TCS₹25,071
  • Insurance₹1,15,209
  • Dealer items₹500
  • On road price₹26,48,775
Excellence Lounge51.4 kWh battery (LR) (HC), dual tone 25,22,100 26,64,461 26,116
  • Ex-showroom price₹25,22,100
  • Registration and fees₹895
  • TCS₹25,221
  • Insurance₹1,15,745
  • Dealer items₹500
  • On road price₹26,64,461

Scroll sideways for the remaining columns.

The on road figure adds registration and fees, TCS at 1% because the ex-showroom price is above ₹10,00,000, insurance (three-year third party and one-year own damage on an insured value of 95% of ex-showroom at the zone B rate, with personal accident cover and GST) and a FASTag, but no road tax (nil for this car in Rajasthan), to the ex-showroom price. It excludes a loan's hypothecation fee, accessories, extended warranty and handling charges.

Creta EV base model on road price in Jaipur

₹19,12,246Executive 42 kWh battery: ₹18,02,800 ex-showroom plus ₹1,09,446 added

₹18,02,800 ex-showroom; the ₹1,09,446 added is ₹895 registration fees, ₹18,028 TCS, ₹90,023 insurance and ₹500 for a FASTag.

What a petrol or diesel Creta of the same price pays in Jaipur

The SX Premium diesel manual is ₹3,100 lower ex-showroom than the Executive, but in Jaipur it pays ₹2,15,964 road tax, ₹26,996 road tax surcharge and ₹2,500 green tax, so the EV is ₹2,30,703 less on the road. The Creta EV's top model is ₹4,76,400 more than the Creta's top model ex-showroom and ₹2,31,046 more on the road. The petrol Creta in Jaipur list carries all three lines on each variant.

The Creta Electric's base and top model, each against the petrol or diesel Creta nearest it in ex-showroom price, on the road in Jaipur. Ex-showroom as on 1 Nov 2026; each with its own road tax, fees and insurance.
VariantEx-showroom (₹)Road tax and cess (₹)On road in Jaipur (₹)
Creta EV Executive42 kWh battery18,02,800Exempt19,12,246
Creta SX Premiumdiesel manual17,99,7002,45,46021,42,949
Creta EV Excellence Lounge51.4 kWh battery (LR) (HC), dual tone, dual tone25,22,100Exempt26,64,461
Creta King Loungediesel automatic in dual tone, dual tone20,45,7002,78,67024,33,416

Scroll sideways for the remaining columns.

The on road figure adds registration and fees, TCS at 1% because the ex-showroom price is above ₹10,00,000, insurance (three-year third party and one-year own damage on an insured value of 95% of ex-showroom at the zone B rate, with personal accident cover and GST) and a FASTag, but no road tax (nil for this car in Rajasthan), to the ex-showroom price. It excludes a loan's hypothecation fee, accessories, extended warranty and handling charges.

Rajasthan cities with Jaipur's Creta EV figures

Every Rajasthan city is insurance zone B with no charge of its own, so a Creta EV costs the same on the road in Jodhpur, Udaipur, Kota, Ajmer, Alwar, Bhilwara, Bikaner, Sikar and Jhunjhunu as in Jaipur.

  • JodhpurRajasthan, zone B
  • UdaipurRajasthan, zone B
  • KotaRajasthan, zone B
  • AjmerRajasthan, zone B
  • AlwarRajasthan, zone B
  • BhilwaraRajasthan, zone B
  • BikanerRajasthan, zone B
  • SikarRajasthan, zone B
  • JhunjhunuRajasthan, zone B

Each Creta EV trim on the road in Jaipur

Eight trims, from the Executive at ₹19,12,246 to the Excellence Lounge at ₹25,72,434, each at its lowest-priced row.

The lowest-priced Creta Electric of each trim, on the road in Jaipur. In price order; ex-showroom as on 1 Nov 2026; the step is over the trim in the row above.
TrimEx-showroom (₹)On road in Jaipur (₹)More than the row above, on road (₹)
Executiveelectric18,02,80019,12,246base model
Executive Techelectric18,99,90020,13,7891,01,543
Executive (O)electric19,99,90021,18,3661,04,577
Premiumelectric19,99,90021,18,3660
Excellenceelectric21,30,50022,54,9421,36,576
Excellence Knightelectric21,45,40022,70,52315,581
Smart (O)electric21,53,70022,79,2038,680
Excellence Loungeelectric24,34,10025,72,4342,93,231

Scroll sideways for the remaining columns.

The on road figure adds registration and fees, TCS at 1% because the ex-showroom price is above ₹10,00,000, insurance (three-year third party and one-year own damage on an insured value of 95% of ex-showroom at the zone B rate, with personal accident cover and GST) and a FASTag, but no road tax (nil for this car in Rajasthan), to the ex-showroom price. It excludes a loan's hypothecation fee, accessories, extended warranty and handling charges.

Creta EV top model on road price in Jaipur, line by line

₹26,64,461 for the Excellence Lounge with the 51.4 kWh battery and the home charger, dual tone, the most expensive Creta EV, with no road tax line. Only six of the 33 states and union territories put the top model on the road for less than Rajasthan (Creta EV on road prices).

  • Ex-showroom ₹25,22,100 (94.7%)
  • Registration and fees ₹895 (under 0.1%)
  • TCS ₹25,221 (0.9%)
  • Insurance ₹1,15,745 (4.3%)
  • Dealer items ₹500 (under 0.1%)
The Excellence Lounge in Jaipur, line by line. Excellence Lounge (HC) Dual Tone 51.4 kWh battery (LR) in Jaipur, Rajasthan.
LineSet byAmount (₹)
Ex-showroom priceHyundai25,22,100
Smart card feestate200
High-security registration platestate695
TCS (1% above ₹10,00,000 ex-showroom)central tax25,221
Third-party insurance, 3 yearsinsurer20,907
Own-damage insurance, 1 yearinsurer76,432
Personal accident coverinsurer750
GST on insurancecentral tax17,656
FASTagdealer500
On road price26,64,461

Scroll sideways for the remaining columns.

The on road figure adds registration and fees, TCS at 1% because the ex-showroom price is above ₹10,00,000, insurance (three-year third party and one-year own damage on an insured value of 95% of ex-showroom at the zone B rate, with personal accident cover and GST) and a FASTag, but no road tax (nil for this car in Rajasthan), to the ex-showroom price. It excludes a loan's hypothecation fee, accessories, extended warranty and handling charges.

Registration, RC and HSRP

₹895: the smart card RC ₹200 and the HSRP plate ₹695. A loan adds ₹1,500 for hypothecation. An electric car pays no registration certificate fee.

TCS

1% of ₹25,22,100: ₹25,221.

Zone B insurance for an EV

Jaipur is zone B: own damage at 3.19% of the ₹23,95,995 insured value, with three years of third party at ₹20,907; ₹1,15,745 in all.

Hyundai outlets in Jaipur: sales and service

Twelve of the 26 Hyundai outlets in and around Jaipur sell cars and 16 service them; two do both at one address. Shri Krishna Hyundai's showroom in Nagaur and Crossland Hyundai's workshop in Kotputli are on the same list, outside Jaipur.

Hyundai outlets in and around Jaipur as on 1 November 2026, by what they do.

Sales and service

  • Crossland HyundaiNew Sanganer Road
    Plot Kh. No. 269/1, Kalyanpura, New Sanganer Road, 9529036000
  • Hindustan HyundaiMI Road
    7,Sansar Chandra Road, MI Road, 141 - 4159999

Sales only

  • Ardor HyundaiPratap Nagar
    G-227,Sita Pura, Industrial Area, Pratap Nagar, 7849905550
  • Ardor HyundaiTonk Road
    PLOT NO. 1&2, DURGAVIHAR, OPP. SITABARI , TONK ROAD JAIPUR , Tonk Road, 7849905550
  • Arora HyundaiJagatpura
    Plot no -9, Vyas Colony, Jagatpura Road, Malviya Nagar, Jagatpura, 8306899962
  • Arora HyundaiMalviya Nagar
    PLOT NO 49-50, PRADHAN MARG. MAUJI COLONY MALVIYA NAGAR, Malviya Nagar, 141 - 4933366
  • Crossland HyundaiVaishali
    D1 & D2,Vaishali Marg, Vaishali Nagar, Vaishali, 141 - 235400
  • P L HyundaiRaja Park
    13, Govind Marg, Adarsh Nagar , Raja Park, 141 - 4111222
  • P L HyundaiTonk Road
    Ram bagh Service Station, Opp.R.B.I , TONK ROAD, Tonk Road, 141 - 4111333
  • Roshan HyundaiShyam Nagar
    S-9, Shyam Nagar, Ajmer Road, Shyam Nagar, 7240666672
  • Roshan HyundaiVki
    E-16 A, Road no. 1 VKI Area Main, VKI, 141 - 4222222
  • Shri Krishna HyundaiNagaur
    OPP. SARVODAYA COLLEGE, DIDWANA ROAD, NAGAUR, NAGAUR, 9828818111

Service only

  • Alfa AutotechJaipur
    Opp. Heerapura Power House, Gaj Singh Pura, Delhi Ajmer Highway, Bankhrota,, Jaipur, 0141 - 2811247
  • Ardor HyundaiSitapura
    G-227, SITAPURA INDUSTRIAL AREA , JAIPUR , Sitapura, 7849905508
  • Arora HyundaiMalviya Nagar
    C-26 A, Malviya Nagar Industrial Area, Malviya Nagar, Malviya Nagar, 9983420009
  • Crossland HyundaiJhotwara
    Plot No.61/4, OPP. Jagriti School, Jhotwara Industrial Area, Jhotwara, 2341500
  • Crossland HyundaiKotputli
    Ward No. 13, Dabla road, Dist , Kotputli, 9251624500
  • Hindustan HyundaiJothwara
    149, Jothawara Indl. Area, Near Telephone Exchange, Jothwara, Jothwara, 141 - 2345987
  • Hindustan Hyundai BodyshopJhotwara, Industrial Area
    58-A, Jhotwara, Industrial Area, 0141 - 2341192
  • P L HyundaiLadi walo ki Bagichi
    Near Ankur Cinema , Ladi walo ki Bagichi, 9928605241
  • P L HyundaiMalviya Ind. Area
    B-12-C, Road No. 3, Malviya Nagar Industrila Area,, Malviya Ind. Area, 141 - 2751328
  • P L HyundaiMansarowar
    G-198, RIICO INDUSTRIAL AREA, MANSAROVER , Mansarowar, 141 - 4111666
  • P.L.MOTORSMansorver Ind. Area
    G-121 RIICO Kanta Near Indian Oil Petrol pump, New sanganer Road , Mansorver Ind. Area, 0141 - 4111999
  • Roshan Hyundai22 Godown
    PLOT NO. SPL 1 AND 1A, 22 GODOWN INDUSTRIAL ESTATE, 22 Godown, 0141 - 4048487
  • Roshan HyundaiVKI Area Main Sikar Road
    Road No. 1, E-16 A, Vishwakarma Industrial Area Main Sikar Road, VKI Area Main Sikar Road, 7941058537
  • Shakti MotorsJaipur
    180/181, Near Kalra Petrol Pump, Anand Nagar, Sirsi Road, Jaipur, 141 - 5140010

Creta EV EMI on the Jaipur price

₹31,756a month for 5 years, Executive 42 kWh battery, Jaipur on road price

  • On road price in Jaipur₹19,12,246
  • Down payment, 20% (example input)₹3,82,449
  • Loan₹15,29,797
  • Interest at 9% a year over 5 years (example inputs)₹3,75,563

The on road price here leaves out the ₹1,500 hypothecation fee Rajasthan charges on a car bought with a loan.

Change down payment and tenure

With ₹3,82,449 down on the ₹19,12,246 Creta EV on road price in Jaipur, the Executive works out to ₹31,756 a month at the example terms. You can calculate the EV's EMI for any trim.